The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt Literary Criticism: A Short History
Routledge and Kegan Paul Ltd. 1965 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very good, DJ faded, 755pp. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 William K. Wimsatt; Cleanth Brooks Literary Criticism: A Short History (Classical & Neo-classical Criticism, Vol. 1)
Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx) 1978-10 0226901734 / 9780226901732 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 William K. Wimsatt; Cleanth Brooks Literary Criticism: A Short History (Romantic & Modern Criticism, Volume 2)
Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx) 1978-10-01 0226901742 / 9780226901749 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cleanth Brooks; And Robert Penn Warren Scope of Fiction
APPLETON-CENTURY-CROFTS, INC. 1960 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very Good Hardcover, some light wear to boards 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cleanth Brooks The Hidden God: Studies in Hemingway, Faulkner, Yeats, Eliot, and Warren
Yale University Press 1963-03-11 0300094809 / 9780300094800 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
good paperback, excellent working copy. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. heavy rubbing/tanning to wraps. some tanning to pages, stain on top edge. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cleanth Brooks The Well Wrought Urn: Studies In the Structure of Poetry
Harvest 1947 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Good, solid mass market paperback. 300 pages. Shelfwear/soil to cover. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cleanth [editor] Brooks Tragic Themes in Western Literature
Yale 1960 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Paperback/Very good paperback, slightly worn, 178 pp. . 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cleanth Brooks William Faulkner: First Encounters
Yale University Press 1985-09-10 0300033990 / 9780300033991 Paperback Good+ Paperback 
Yale University Press paperback in good+ condition. Spine is lightly creased, binding is tight and sturdy. Shelfwear to wraps. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cleanth Brooks William Faulkner: First Encounters
Yale University Press 1985-09-10 0300033990 / 9780300033991 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Yale University Press paperback in very good condition. Shelfwear to wraps, else vg. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Ahabbooks.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Argyleemporium.com.au
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Bibliodisia.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Blinebooks.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Bookcastleonline.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Bookhousestl.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Booksandbobs.co.uk
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Bookyahoo.net
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Brassdolphinbooks.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on C-books.co.uk
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Ciaokatzbooks.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Davidsbooksa2.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Dunawaybooks.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Dustjacket.ca
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Edconroybooks.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Fatcitybookstore.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Ginny6books.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Gloversbookery.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Grendelbooks.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Hammondsbooks.net
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Hoffmansbookshop.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Johnbalebooks.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Jonspeedbooks.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Leftcoastbooks.us
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Lincbook.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Melanienelsonbooks.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Montclairbookcenter.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Nealfinebooks.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Niceoldbooks.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Paradisefoundbooks.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Peakirkbooks.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Ptpbooks.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Sauconybookshop.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Serendipitybooks.com.au
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Solomonsminebooks.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Theridgebooks.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Twintomes.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Websterbookstore.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Whiteunicornbooks.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
William K.; Brooks, Cleanth Wimsatt on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie