The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

John Malcolm Brinnin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Malcolm Brinnin Dylan Thomas in America
Atlantic-Little, Brown 1955 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Text is clean except name to inside rear cover. Binding appears to have been repaired. Cover is chipped, creased and rubbed, yellowing to rear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John Malcolm Brinnin Dylan Thomas in America
The Viking Press 1959 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Text is clean except name to ffep. Binding appears to have been repaired, front cover a bit on the loose side. Cover is worn and creased. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John Malcolm Brinnin Dylan Thomas In America (Tesoro Books)
Paragon House April, 1989 1557781613 / 9781557781611 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Paperback, VG, covers sl rubbed, 313pp. . 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John Malcolm Brinnin Sextet: T.S. Eliot & Truman Capote & others
Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence 1981 0440077850 / 9780440077855 Unknown Binding VERY GOOD Unknown Binding 
Very good, DJ sl. Worn & torn, 278pp. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 John Malcolm Brinnin Sextet: T.S. Eliot & Truman Capote & others
Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence 1981 0440077850 / 9780440077855 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
very good hardcover in good dust jacket, light shelfwear/fading to jacket 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 John Malcolm Brinnin The Sway of the Grand Saloon
Delecorte Press 1971 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ. 599pp. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 John Malcolm Brinnin THE SWAY OF THE GRAND SALOON: The glorious age of passenger ships and the social history of the North Atlantic.
Delacorte 1971-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Good + Hardcover 
First printing. Good hardcover, bookplate to front pastedown, spine slightly cocked. Price-clipped DJ has some creases and wear to edges. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 John Malcolm Brinnin; Foreword by John Ashberry The Third Rose: Gertrude Stein and Her World (Radcliffe Biography Series)
Addison-Wesley 1987-09 0201058804 / 9780201058802 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Includes foreword by John Ashberry. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Minor shelfwear. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 John Malcolm Brinnin Truman Capote: Dear Heart, Old Buddy
Delta 1988-01-01 0385296215 / 9780385296212 Paperback Very Good Text Paperback 
Paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition; shelfwear is minimal. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Malcolm Brinnin on 77sunsetbooks.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Abookstop.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Act2books.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Agorabooks.net
John Malcolm Brinnin on Anovelideabooks.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Antiquarianbooks.biz
John Malcolm Brinnin on Barbarossabooks.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Bookhousestl.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Brimstonesbooks.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Brownsbooks.ca
John Malcolm Brinnin on C-books.co.uk
John Malcolm Brinnin on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Evesvintagevolumes.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Fatcitybookstore.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Gibsonbooks.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Ginny6books.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
John Malcolm Brinnin on Guthriebooks.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Hammondsbooks.net
John Malcolm Brinnin on Hardingsbooks.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Lapointesbooks.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Leurabooks.com.au
John Malcolm Brinnin on Literaturopolis.net
John Malcolm Brinnin on Massbaymedia.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Mccauleybooks.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Melanienelsonbooks.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Mottbooks.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Nwpressbooks.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Oddvolumebooks.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Oldfloridabookstore.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Paradisefoundbooks.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Primrosehillbooks.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Readinghabit.com.au
John Malcolm Brinnin on Rsgeerbooks.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Russellbooks.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Sauconybookshop.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Shelflives.ca
John Malcolm Brinnin on Store.bookswithapast.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Sunflowerbooksales.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Thebooksellerinc.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Thebooktree.co.uk
John Malcolm Brinnin on Thriftybooks.com
John Malcolm Brinnin on Villageidiotsbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie