The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat I Tell You Now: Autobiographical Essays by Native American Writers (American Indian Lives)
University of Nebraska Press 1987-10-01 0803227140 / 9780803227149 Hardcover Very Good Good+ Hardcover 
very good hardcover in good+ dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good. DJ has previous owner's name label, light wear to edges. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat I Tell You Now: Autobiographical Essays by Native American Writers (American Indian Lives)
Bison Books 1989-02-01 0803277571 / 9780803277571 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brian Swann On the Translation of Native American Literatures
Smithsonian Books April, 1992 1560980990 / 9781560980995 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Trade Paperback/ 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Euripides; Translator-Peter Burian; Translator-Brian Swann The Phoenician Women (Greek Tragedy in New Translations)
Oxford University Press, USA 1981-08-20 0195029232 / 9780195029239 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, light shelf wear to jacket 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Compiler-Brian Swann Wearing the Morning Star: Native American Song-Poems
Random House 1996-11-12 0679448276 / 9780679448273 Hardcover Very Good Text Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Stated first edition hardcover with deckled pages and dust jacket in very good condition. DJ, text, boards, and binding in very good condition. Shelfwear is light. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on 77sunsetbooks.com
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on Baileybooks.ca
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on Bluejacketbooks.com
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on Booksontheblvd.com
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on C2cbooks.com
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on Circlecitybooks.net
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on Claytonbooks.com
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on Curiocornerbooks.com
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on Flowerbarn1.com
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on Flyingelfbooks.com
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on Grendelbooks.com
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on Harpoonbooks.com
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on Johnbalebooks.com
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on Lairdbooks.com
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on Midtownscholar.com
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on Mottbooks.com
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on Rarebookcellar.com
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on Tarmans.com
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on Thebookishpelican.com
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on Thebooksend.com
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on Thedustjacket.biz
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on Thelibertybookshop.com
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on Used.orcabooks.com
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on Vintage-books.com
Editor-Brian Swann; Editor-Arnold Krupat on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie