The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Brian Michael Bendis; Illustrator-John Romita; Illustrator-Alan Davis; Illustrator-Stuart Immonen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brian Michael Bendis; Illustrator-John Romita; Illustrator-Alan Davis; Illustrator-Stuart Immonen Avengers: The Heroic Age
Marvel 2012-03-28 0785161988 / 9780785161981 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy; boards and text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. DJ protected in Mylar wraps. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Queen: Freddie Mercury, Brian May, John Deacon, Roger Taylor; Traduccion de Marysol del Membrillo Queen: Canciones
Editorial Fundamentos 1993-01-31 842450626X / 9788424506261 Sixth Edition Perfect Paperback Very Good Perfect Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Spine is uncreased, binding and text all in very good condition; shelfwear is minor. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brian John The World As Event: The Poetry of Charles Tomlinson
McGill-Queen's University Press 1989-10 0773507205 / 9780773507203 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Tight and clean in a lightly rubbed DJ very small crease to top edge. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brian John The World As Event: The Poetry of Charles Tomlinson
McGill-Queen's University Press 1989-10 0773507205 / 9780773507203 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Tight and clean, DJ has very light rubbing, small crease to bottom edge. Nice copy. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Vicente Perez Rosales; Translator-John H. R. Polt; Introduction-Brian Loveman Times Gone By: Memoirs of a Man of Action (Library of Latin America)
Oxford University Press, USA 2003-05-01 0195117611 / 9780195117615 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. A nice copy. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Aron Coleite; Joe Pokaski; Jeph Loeb; Brian Michael Bendis; Eric Basaldua; Brandon Peterson; John Romita Jr.; Marko Djurdjevic; Ed McGuinness; David Lafuente Garcia Ultimatum: March On Ultimatum Premiere HC
Marvel Comics 2009-02-25 0785138145 / 9780785138143 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, slight shelf wear to jacket 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brian Michael Bendis; Illustrator-John Romita; Illustrator-Alan Davis; Illustrator-Stuart Immonen on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Brian Michael Bendis; Illustrator-John Romita; Illustrator-Alan Davis; Illustrator-Stuart Immonen on Aucott.com
Brian Michael Bendis; Illustrator-John Romita; Illustrator-Alan Davis; Illustrator-Stuart Immonen on Beckhambooks.com
Brian Michael Bendis; Illustrator-John Romita; Illustrator-Alan Davis; Illustrator-Stuart Immonen on Carmsrarebooks.com
Brian Michael Bendis; Illustrator-John Romita; Illustrator-Alan Davis; Illustrator-Stuart Immonen on Clentbooks.co.uk
Brian Michael Bendis; Illustrator-John Romita; Illustrator-Alan Davis; Illustrator-Stuart Immonen on Coasbooks.com
Brian Michael Bendis; Illustrator-John Romita; Illustrator-Alan Davis; Illustrator-Stuart Immonen on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Brian Michael Bendis; Illustrator-John Romita; Illustrator-Alan Davis; Illustrator-Stuart Immonen on Edconroybooks.com
Brian Michael Bendis; Illustrator-John Romita; Illustrator-Alan Davis; Illustrator-Stuart Immonen on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Brian Michael Bendis; Illustrator-John Romita; Illustrator-Alan Davis; Illustrator-Stuart Immonen on Goodwillbooks.com
Brian Michael Bendis; Illustrator-John Romita; Illustrator-Alan Davis; Illustrator-Stuart Immonen on Hedgerowbooks.com
Brian Michael Bendis; Illustrator-John Romita; Illustrator-Alan Davis; Illustrator-Stuart Immonen on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Brian Michael Bendis; Illustrator-John Romita; Illustrator-Alan Davis; Illustrator-Stuart Immonen on Manorfarmbooks.com
Brian Michael Bendis; Illustrator-John Romita; Illustrator-Alan Davis; Illustrator-Stuart Immonen on Molliesloft.com
Brian Michael Bendis; Illustrator-John Romita; Illustrator-Alan Davis; Illustrator-Stuart Immonen on Naughtonsbooks.com
Brian Michael Bendis; Illustrator-John Romita; Illustrator-Alan Davis; Illustrator-Stuart Immonen on Pagemaster-books.com
Brian Michael Bendis; Illustrator-John Romita; Illustrator-Alan Davis; Illustrator-Stuart Immonen on Phatpocket.com
Brian Michael Bendis; Illustrator-John Romita; Illustrator-Alan Davis; Illustrator-Stuart Immonen on Pribooks.com
Brian Michael Bendis; Illustrator-John Romita; Illustrator-Alan Davis; Illustrator-Stuart Immonen on Scottsbooks.com
Brian Michael Bendis; Illustrator-John Romita; Illustrator-Alan Davis; Illustrator-Stuart Immonen on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Brian Michael Bendis; Illustrator-John Romita; Illustrator-Alan Davis; Illustrator-Stuart Immonen on Thebooktree.co.uk
Brian Michael Bendis; Illustrator-John Romita; Illustrator-Alan Davis; Illustrator-Stuart Immonen on Therobbinn.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie