The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Robert; Ray, David Bly Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert; Ray, David Bly A Poetry Reading Against the Vietnam War
American Writers Against the Vietnam War 1967-01-01 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Acceptable paperback, some redacting to text, name and numbers to end pages. Binding is shaky, cover is worn, creased and chipped. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert W. Bly Advertising Manager's Handbook
Prentice Hall 1992-10-30 0130073458 / 9780130073457 Textbook Binding Good Good Dust Jacket Textbook Binding 
Good hardcover with dust jacket. Soiling to edges, edgewear; DJ has rubbing. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James Wright; Editor-Anne Wright; Editor-Robert Bly Collected Poems (Wesleyan Poetry Series)
Wesleyan/Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1971-05-01 0819540315 / 9780819540317 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, fading to jacket spine, 6th printing 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bly, Robert Eight Stages of Translation
Ally Pr 1991 0915408473 / 9780915408474 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert Bly The Eight Stages of Translation
Ally Pr 1991 0915408473 / 9780915408474 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. A nice copy. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Editor-Robert Bly The Kabir Book: Fourty-Four of the Ecstatic Poems of Kabir
Beacon Press 1993-02-01 0807063797 / 9780807063798 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Underlined sentence on page 69, shelfwear, previous owner's inscription on ffep, else vg. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robert Bly; Marion Woodman The Maiden King: The Reunion of Masculine and Feminine
Henry Holt and Co. 1998-10-15 0805057773 / 9780805057775 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Daniel Deardorff; Introduction-Robert Bly The Other Within: The Genius of Deformity in Myth, Culture, & Pscyhe
White Cloud Press 2004-11-30 1883991595 / 9781883991593 Paperback Good Paperback 
good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, minor marginalia/underlining . 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rolf Jacobsen; Translator-Robert Bly The Roads Have Come to an End Now: Selected and Last Poems of Rolf Jacobsen (A Kagean Book)
Copper Canyon Press 2001-10-01 1556591659 / 9781556591655 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Minor shelfwear, crease to cover wraps. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Miguel Hernandez; Editor-Ted Genoways; Foreword-Robert Bly The Selected Poems of Miguel Hernandez: A Bilingual Edition
University Of Chicago Press 2001-10-01 0226327736 / 9780226327730 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good+ bilingual hardcover with very good+ dust jacket. Edited by Ted Genoways, with a foreword by Robert Bly. With additional translations by Timothy Baland, Willis Barnstone, Robert Bly, John Haines, Geoffrey Holiday, Edwin Honig, Philip Levine, Gary J. Schmechel, Don Share, and James Wright. Binding is tight and sturdy; DJ, boards and text also very good+. DJ protected in Mylar wraps. A superb copy. Original Spanish on the left/even pages with English translation on the right/odd pages, with translator listed for each poem. Miguel Hernandez was a Spanish poet condemned to death by the dictator Francisco Franco, and whose work was repressed during his long totalitarian rule. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robert Bly The Sibling Society
Perseus Books 1996-05 0201406462 / 9780201406467 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Hardcover Signed
Signed by author! First edition, first printing. Front endpaper inscribed and signed by Robert Bly. Text is clean, binding is tight. Light shelfwear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert; Ray, David Bly on 77sunsetbooks.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Abookstop.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Agorabooks.net
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Avenuebookandco.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Baileybooks.ca
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Bellalunabooks.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Bestmediadeal.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Boardsandwraps.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Bookhousestl.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Booklionshop.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Booksagain.net
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Booksnmorepa.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Bookwormhbg.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Brownsbooks.ca
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Bubbasbookswap.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Circlecitybooks.net
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Claytonbooks.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Earthlightbooks.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Fatcitybookstore.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Guthriebooks.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Hammondsbooks.net
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Jrbooks.biz
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Just-us-books.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Lakesidebooks.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Mccauleybooks.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Moodybooks.net
Robert; Ray, David Bly on My-lynx-associates.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Nomadestore.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Petescheapbooks.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Pgbbooks.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Raindogbooks.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Readitagain1.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Roberterwinbooks.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Russellbooks.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Springstreetbooksri.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Springystreasures.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Store.bookswithapast.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Thriftybooks.com
Robert; Ray, David Bly on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie