The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben All That We Share: How to Save the Economy, the Environment, the Internet, Democracy, Our Communities and Everything Else that Belongs to All of Us
New Press, The 2010-12-07 1595584994 / 9781595584991 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mo Lotman; Commentary-John Updike; Commentary-Tom Rush; Commentary-Bill Weld; Commentary-Amanda Palmer; Commentary-Bill McKibben; Commentary-Paul Baranay Harvard Square: An Illustrated History Since 1950
Stewart, Tabori & Chang 2009-09-01 1584797479 / 9781584797470 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Very good in very good dust jacket. Landscape, oversized format. Elaborately illustrated. "Harvard Square is a visiual journey through one of America's most influential public spaces"... 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bill McKibben Hope, Human and Wild: True Stories of Living Lightly on the Earth
Little Brown & Co (T) 1995-10 0316560642 / 9780316560641 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bill McKibben The Age of Missing Information
Random House 1992 First Edition Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bill McKibben The End of Nature
Random House 1989-09-23 0394576012 / 9780394576015 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
good hardcover in good dust jacket. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. DJ shows wear, closed tears around edges. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bill McKibben The End of Nature
Random House 1989-09-23 0394576012 / 9780394576015 Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good dust- jacket. DJ has minor shelfwear, rubbing. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Abookstop.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Aedenstclair.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Affordable-booksonline.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Agorabooks.net
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Alkahestbooks.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Angelfirebooks.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Argyleemporium.com.au
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Avenuebookandco.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Bellalunabooks.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Bookhousestl.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Bungalowbooks.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Central-bookexchange.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Clairmorbooks.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Davids-books.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Fatcitybookstore.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Jacksonst-books.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Maginabooks.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Net-treasure.co.uk
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Oddballbooks.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Odonoghuebooks.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Penngrovebooks.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Readinghabit.com.au
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Russellbooks.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Sackofbooks.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Sauconybookshop.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Springystreasures.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Thebearbookcompany.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Thebookannex.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Thriftybooks.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Twintomes.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Used.orcabooks.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Vagabondbookstore.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Villagebookmarket.com
Jay Walljasper; Introduction-Bill McKibben on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie