The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

{Holm, Bill} Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 {Holm, Bill} Bill Holm: 2008 Distinguished Artist {Booklet Prepared By} the McKnight Foundation
The McKnight Foundation 2008-01-01 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good copy. Full color. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bill Holm Coming Home Crazy/an Alphabet of China Essays
Milkweed Editions 1990-04 0915943425 / 9780915943425 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Price marked off back. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bill Holm Coming Home Crazy/an Alphabet of China Essays
Milkweed Editions 1990-04 0915943425 / 9780915943425 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Signed by author with inscription "Best regards from Minnesota". Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Light age-toning to spine. Light shelfwear. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bill Holm Coming Home Crazy: An Alphabet of China Essays
Milkweed Editions 1990-04 0915943425 / 9780915943425 Paperback Good- Paperback 
Good- paperback. Markings, creased spine, very minor shelfwear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bill Holm Eccentric Islands: Travels Real and Imaginary
Milkweed Editions 2000 1571312455 / 9781571312457 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by Bill Holm on title page! Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy; boards and text also very good. DJ has very minor rubbing, now protected in Mylar wraps. Bill Holm's autograph, date and inscription on title page. 3rd printing. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hyman Berman; Linda Mack Schloff; Foreword-Bill Holm Jews in Minnesota (People Of Minnesota)
Minnesota Historical Society Press 2002-05-01 0873514181 / 9780873514187 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Spine is uncreased, binding, pictures and text also in very good condition. A nice copy. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Paul Gruchow; Mary Pipher; Carol Bly; Jim Heynen; Bob Artley; Thomas Dean; Gary Deason; Bill Holm; Louis Martinelli; Mark Vinz The Grace of Grass and Water: Writing in Honor of Paul Gruchow
Ice Cube Press 2007-11-01 1888160284 / 9781888160284 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback copy in all-around very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


{Holm, Bill} on Bbrownandassoc.net
{Holm, Bill} on Bookcastleonline.com
{Holm, Bill} on Bookmarcsonline.com
{Holm, Bill} on Booksagain.net
{Holm, Bill} on Brendaboorbooks.com
{Holm, Bill} on Brownsbooks.ca
{Holm, Bill} on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
{Holm, Bill} on Central-bookexchange.com
{Holm, Bill} on Cmgbooksandart.com
{Holm, Bill} on Coasbooks.com
{Holm, Bill} on Collinsbooks.com
{Holm, Bill} on Crestview-books.com
{Holm, Bill} on Davidevesbooks.com
{Holm, Bill} on Dustjacket.ca
{Holm, Bill} on Elpinarillobooks.com
{Holm, Bill} on Garrisonhousebooks.com
{Holm, Bill} on Goodwillbooks.com
{Holm, Bill} on Grendelbooks.com
{Holm, Bill} on Kbookscanada.com
{Holm, Bill} on Lakesidebooks.com
{Holm, Bill} on Leftcoastbooks.us
{Holm, Bill} on Lincbook.com
{Holm, Bill} on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
{Holm, Bill} on Monkeyread.com
{Holm, Bill} on Montclairbookcenter.com
{Holm, Bill} on Oldfloridabookstore.com
{Holm, Bill} on Oxfordhousebooks.com
{Holm, Bill} on Pagemaster-books.com
{Holm, Bill} on Pistilbooks.net
{Holm, Bill} on Pribooks.com
{Holm, Bill} on Raindogbooks.com
{Holm, Bill} on Rarenonfiction.com
{Holm, Bill} on Russellbooks.com
{Holm, Bill} on Sagebks.com
{Holm, Bill} on Salsusbooks.com
{Holm, Bill} on Seaoceanbooks.com
{Holm, Bill} on Springystreasures.com
{Holm, Bill} on Svenandolesbooks.net
{Holm, Bill} on Theoddbook.ca
{Holm, Bill} on Theyardsalebookstore.com
{Holm, Bill} on Thriftybooks.com
{Holm, Bill} on Twintomes.com
{Holm, Bill} on Used.orcabooks.com
{Holm, Bill} on Warrenartbooks.com
{Holm, Bill} on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com