The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

John Bierhorst Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Bierhorst In the Trail of the Wind: American Indian Poems and Ritual Orations
Farrar Straus & Giroux (J) 1987-04 0374435766 / 9780374435769 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
good paperback, tight and unmarked. three BAGLEY HIGH SCHOOL LIBRARY rubber stamps on first front endpaper and title page. moderate edgewear. residue from old price-stickers on back cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Editor-John Bierhorst The Hungry Woman: Myths and Legends of the Aztecs
Quill 1993-03 0688123015 / 9780688123017 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight and clean, light rubbing and edgewear to cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John Bierhorst The Mythology of Mexico and Central America
Quill 1992-02 0688112803 / 9780688112806 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
light shelfwearlight wear to coversome underlining throughout (primarily in ink)minor edgewear and small tear to front cover (bottom left corner) 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John Bierhorst The Mythology of Mexico and Central America
Quill 1992-02 0688112803 / 9780688112806 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight and clean, cover has wear to edges and around spine, creases. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 John Bierhorst The Mythology of North America
Harper Perennial 1986-08-19 0688066666 / 9780688066666 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, tight and unmarked. light edgewear. price on back cover has been blacked out with a marker. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 John Bierhorst The mythology of North America
Morrow 1985 0688041450 / 9780688041458 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Tight and clean, DJ has light rubbing, wear to edges. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 John Bierhorst The Red Swan: Myths and Tales of the American Indians
Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) July, 1976 0374248486 / 9780374248482 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover/Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ, 386 pp. Mylar protected DJ has crinkle on back cover. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Editor-John Bierhorst The Red Swan: Myths and Tales of the American Indians
Farrar Straus Giroux 1985-12 0374513937 / 9780374513931 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Minor shelfwear to cover wraps. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Bierhorst on Abookstop.com
John Bierhorst on Bookfaerie.com
John Bierhorst on Bookmarcsonline.com
John Bierhorst on Booksr4u.net
John Bierhorst on Brassdolphinbooks.com
John Bierhorst on Brickroadbooks.com
John Bierhorst on Childhoodbooks.com
John Bierhorst on Coasbooks.com
John Bierhorst on Collinsbooks.com
John Bierhorst on Cupboardmaker.com
John Bierhorst on Curiocornerbooks.com
John Bierhorst on Fatcitybookstore.com
John Bierhorst on Go-bookworld.com
John Bierhorst on Grendelbooks.com
John Bierhorst on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
John Bierhorst on Heroicimage.com
John Bierhorst on Hoffmansbookshop.com
John Bierhorst on Horsebooksplus.com
John Bierhorst on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
John Bierhorst on Johnbalebooks.com
John Bierhorst on Leftcoastbooks.us
John Bierhorst on Llfbooks.com
John Bierhorst on Marshwigglebooks.com
John Bierhorst on Maydaybooks.com
John Bierhorst on Midwaybook.com
John Bierhorst on Montclairbookcenter.com
John Bierhorst on Mossbackbooks.com
John Bierhorst on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
John Bierhorst on Oldranchbooks.com
John Bierhorst on Oldscrolls.com
John Bierhorst on Pagemaster-books.com
John Bierhorst on Ryanbooksnyc.com
John Bierhorst on Sagebks.com
John Bierhorst on Second-chance-books.com
John Bierhorst on Showlettwestbooks.com
John Bierhorst on Starrcatbooks.com
John Bierhorst on Surfwaterbooks.com
John Bierhorst on Thebookjunction.com
John Bierhorst on Thebooknook.ca
John Bierhorst on Thebookquest.com
John Bierhorst on Thedustjacket.biz
John Bierhorst on Theshelfbookshop.com
John Bierhorst on Used-and-rare-books.com
John Bierhorst on Windyhillbooks.com
John Bierhorst on Wisestreetbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com