The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Bruno Bettelheim Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bruno Bettelheim Freud and Man's Soul
Knopf 1982-12-12 0394524810 / 9780394524818 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Previous owner's name marked out from front endpaper. Binding is tight and sturdy; DJ, boards and text also very good. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bruno Bettelheim Freud and Man's Soul
Chatto & Windus 1983 070112704X / 9780701127046 Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good- dust jacket. DJ is price-clipped and has minor rubbing, now protected in Mylar wraps. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bruno Bettelheim SURVIVING & OTHER ESSAYS
Knopf 1979 039450402X / 9780394504025 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, stated 1st edition, light edgewear to jacket 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bruno Bettelheim The Children of the Dream
MacMillan 1969 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
some edge wear to periphery of dust coverminor underlining/scholar's notes, primarily done in pencillight shelfwear 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bruno Bettelheim The Children of the Dream
macmillan 1969-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
good hardcover in good dust jacketlight shelfwearsome browning to pages due to age 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bruno Bettelheim The Uses of Enchantment: The Meaning and Importance of Fairy Tales
Vintage 1977-04-12 0394722655 / 9780394722658 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Good paperback. Pages and wraps have browned. Text is clear. Excellent reader's copy! 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bruno Bettelheim Truants from Life
Free Press 1964-09-01 0029034507 / 9780029034507 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
some browning to pages due to agelight shelfwearminor edgewear and a few small tears to coververy light soiling to edges 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bruno Bettelheim on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Bruno Bettelheim on Agorabooks.net
Bruno Bettelheim on Agreatbookshop.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Aldensbooks.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Alongthewaybooks.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Bruno Bettelheim on Avenuebookandco.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Bruno Bettelheim on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Bruno Bettelheim on Bookedfull.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Bookhousestl.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Booknetwork.org
Bruno Bettelheim on Booksagain.net
Bruno Bettelheim on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Brownsbooks.ca
Bruno Bettelheim on C-books.co.uk
Bruno Bettelheim on Claytonbooks.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Ginny6books.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Guthriebooks.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Hammondsbooks.net
Bruno Bettelheim on Hardingsbooks.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Jrbooks.biz
Bruno Bettelheim on Just-us-books.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Literaturopolis.net
Bruno Bettelheim on Mccauleybooks.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Moodybooks.net
Bruno Bettelheim on Nomadestore.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Oddballbooks.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Opcit.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Phatpocket.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Bruno Bettelheim on Russellbooks.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Southoffrancebooks.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Springystreasures.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Bruno Bettelheim on Store.bookswithapast.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Tatteredjacket.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Thriftybooks.com
Bruno Bettelheim on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com