The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell Containment and Revolution
Beacon Press 1968-01-01 Paperback Very Good Text Paperback 
Good paperback copy. Heavy rubbing and moderate shelfwear to wraps, previous bookstore's stamp on front endpaper. Text and binding in very good condition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bertrand Russell Freedom versus Organization, 1814-1914: The Pattern of Political Changes in 19th Century European History
W. W. Norton & Company 1962-04-01 0393001369 / 9780393001365 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good paperback, cover is quite worn, with wear and tear near spine. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bertrand Russell; Editor-R.C. Marsh Logic and Knowledge
Macmillan 1956-12 0041640012 / 9780041640014 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good minus hardcover in very good minus dust jacket, former owner's bookplate on front end page, minor foxing to edges, a few small tears and light discoloration to jacket, 4th impression (1968) 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bertrand Russell New Hopes for a Changing World
Simon and Schuster 1951 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Good hardcover. 2nd Printing. Tight and sturdy. Ink marks in the margins of a handful of pages. DJ is aged, stained, worn and scuffed, but is im mylar cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bertrand Russell Portraits from Memory and Other Essays
Simon and Schuster 1956-01-01 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Previous owner's name on front pastedown. Very light tanning due to age. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. Shelfwear is minimal, DJ protected in mylar wraps. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bertrand Russell; Editor-Nicholas Griffin SEL LETTERS B R I CL (Selected Letters of Bertrand Russell)
Houghton Mifflin 1992-08-13 0395562694 / 9780395562697 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
VG hardcover. Tight and unmarked. DJ is VG but for minor edgewear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bertrand Russell The Autobiography of Bertrand Russell, 1872-1914
Little, Brown and Company 1967 First American Edition Hardcover Good+ No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Good+ hardcover. No dust jacket, previous owner's bookplate on front endpaper. 1st American edition. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Abookstop.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Affordable-booksonline.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Anovelideabooks.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Bookhousestl.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Booksleftbehind.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Booksliquidation.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on C-books.co.uk
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Chapter1.co.za
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Claytonbooks.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Clhawley.co.uk
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Derbybookshelf.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Diversitybooks.com.au
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Downtownbooksellers.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Ginny6books.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Guthriebooks.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Hammondsbooks.net
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Jacksonst-books.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Jrbooks.biz
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Just-us-books.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Leurabooks.com.au
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Loyaloakbooks.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Mahlerbooks.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Mingbooks.co.uk
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Mrmlonline.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Oddballbooks.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Phatpocket.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Rainydaypaperback.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Recycledreading.biz
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Roberterwinbooks.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Russellbooks.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Southoffrancebooks.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Springystreasures.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Treasuredoldies.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Tulsabooksinc.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Villagebookmarket.com
Editor-David Horowitz; Foreword-Bertrand Russell on Weirdbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com