The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Bernard Lewis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bernard Lewis Cultures in Conflict: Christians, Muslims, and Jews in the Age of Discovery
Oxford University Press, USA 1996-01-18 0195102835 / 9780195102833 Paperback Good Paperback 
Good paperback copy. Price marked off back, occasional markings, tanning to pages due to age. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bernard Lewis From Babel to Dragomans: Interpreting the Middle East
Oxford University Press, USA 2004-05-02 0195173368 / 9780195173369 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bernard Lewis The Political Language of Islam (Exxon Lecture Series)
University Of Chicago Press 1991-06-11 0226476936 / 9780226476933 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good plus paperback, nice tight copy 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bernard Lewis What Went Wrong?: The Clash Between Islam and Modernity in the Middle East
Harper Perennial 2003-01 0060516054 / 9780060516055 Paperback Very Good Text Paperback 
Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Shelfwear is very light. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bernard Lewis What Went Wrong?: Western Impact and Middle Eastern Response
Oxford University Press 2001-12 0195144201 / 9780195144208 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Tight and clean in nice DJ with a bit of rubbing. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bernard Lewis What Went Wrong?: Western Impact and Middle Eastern Response
Oxford University Press 2001-12 0195144201 / 9780195144208 Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Hardcover 
Oxford University Press hardcover in very good condition. Light shelfwear, else vg. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bernard Lewis on Abookstop.com
Bernard Lewis on Agorabooks.net
Bernard Lewis on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bernard Lewis on Allbooksconsidered.com
Bernard Lewis on Anovelideabooks.com
Bernard Lewis on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Bernard Lewis on Avenuebookandco.com
Bernard Lewis on Baileybooks.ca
Bernard Lewis on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Bernard Lewis on Barbarossabooks.com
Bernard Lewis on Bluebirdbooks.com
Bernard Lewis on Brendaboorbooks.com
Bernard Lewis on Brownsbooks.ca
Bernard Lewis on Claytonbooks.com
Bernard Lewis on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Bernard Lewis on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Bernard Lewis on Derbybookshelf.com
Bernard Lewis on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Bernard Lewis on Earthlightbooks.com
Bernard Lewis on Everybookintheworld.com
Bernard Lewis on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bernard Lewis on Fuutabooks.com
Bernard Lewis on Ginny6books.com
Bernard Lewis on Jrbooks.biz
Bernard Lewis on Lastcenturybooks.com
Bernard Lewis on Leurabooks.com.au
Bernard Lewis on Mahlerbooks.com
Bernard Lewis on Mcmillanbooks.net
Bernard Lewis on Mimicobooks.com
Bernard Lewis on Mounthopebooks.com
Bernard Lewis on Nomadestore.com
Bernard Lewis on Oddballbooks.com
Bernard Lewis on Pastichebooks.com
Bernard Lewis on Phatpocket.com
Bernard Lewis on Raindogbooks.com
Bernard Lewis on Readitagain1.com
Bernard Lewis on Remnantbooks.org
Bernard Lewis on Russellbooks.com
Bernard Lewis on Springystreasures.com
Bernard Lewis on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Bernard Lewis on Talleysbooks.com
Bernard Lewis on Thebookannex.com
Bernard Lewis on Twintomes.com
Bernard Lewis on Vandellobooks.com
Bernard Lewis on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie