The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin A Month in the Country
Viking Adult 1982-02-01 0670487058 / 9780670487059 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Very good in very good dust jacket. First edition hardcover of this edition, translated and introduced by Isaiah Berlin. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Editor-Chimen Abramsky; Editor-Beryl J. Williams; Contributor-Isaiah Berlin; Contributor-Eleonore Breuning; Contributor-G. A. Cohen; Contributor-R.W. Davies; Contributor-John Erickson; Contributor-Mary Holdsworth; Contributor-Michael Kaser; Contributor-Li Essays in Honour of E. H. Carr
Archon Books 1974-12 0208014519 / 9780208014511 Hardcover Good Acceptable Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Good hardcover with like dust jacket. Some bumping to corner and bottom edge, minor shelfwear overall, top edge has dampstain about the size of a quarter (doesn't affect text but does lightly wrinkle that part of the page). Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; text also very good. DJ has water-stain along spine that's mostly only visible when jacket is removed. DJ also has heavy rubbing and moderate shelfwear, wear to corners. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ivan Turgenev; Translator-isaiah Berlin; Translator-Leonard Schapiro; Introduction-V.S. Pritchett First Love and Other Stories (Everyman's Library Classics & Contemporary Classics)
Everyman's Library 1994-11-01 0679435948 / 9780679435945 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket As Issued Hardcover 
Very good hardcover. Binding is tight and sturdy; boards and text also very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small dab of white paint on bottom edge of front board. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 H.G. Schenk; Preface Isaiah Berlin Mind of the European Romantics: An Essay In Cultural History
FREDERICK UNGAR PUBLISHING CO 1968 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover second printing, 1968, of 1966 edition. Good+ price clipped dustjacket, with rubbing at edges. 
Price: 59.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Isaiah Berlin Mr. Churchill in 1940
Boston Houghton Mifflin nd (1964). 1964-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover, no dust jacket, 2nd printing 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Isaiah Berlin Personal Impressions (His Selected writings)
Viking Adult 20 January, 1981 0670548332 / 9780670548330 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very good, DJ sl. Worn, 219pp. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Isaiah Berlin; Editor-Henry Hardy The Crooked Timber of Humanity
Princeton University Press 1998-02-02 0691058385 / 9780691058382 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback; tight binding; text is very good and so is cover. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sir Isaiah Berlin The Crooked Timber Of Humanity: Chapters in the History of Ideas
Knopf 1991-03-27 0679401318 / 9780679401315 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sir Isaiah Berlin The Crooked Timber Of Humanity: Chapters in the History of Ideas
Knopf 1991-03-27 0679401318 / 9780679401315 Hardcover Good Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Good hardcover with like DJ. DJ has light soiling to rear. Pencil to text. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Isaiah Berlin; Patrick Gardiner; Editor-Henry Hardy The Sense of Reality: Studies in Ideas and Their History
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1997-05-30 0374260923 / 9780374260927 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, minor shelf wear to jacket 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Agorabooks.net
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Argyleemporium.com.au
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Barbarossabooks.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Bookcastleonline.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Booknetwork.org
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Booksformissions.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Bookwormhbg.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Browseawhilecowra.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Cellarofbooks.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Claytonbooks.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Dunawaybooks.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Earthlightbooks.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Gibsonbooks.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Guthriebooks.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Hammondsbooks.net
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Havercroftbooks.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Johntaylorbooks.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Joslu.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Lincbook.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Manorfarmbooks.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Mccauleybooks.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Mvfbooks.org
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Net-treasure.co.uk
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Nomadestore.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Odonoghuebooks.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Pribooks.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Primrosehillbooks.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Readinghabit.com.au
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Readitagain1.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Riverwashbooks.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Russellbooks.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Thebooktree.co.uk
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Used-and-rare-books.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Used.orcabooks.com
Ivan Turgenev; Ivan Turgenev; Translator-Isaiah Berlin on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie