The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Harriet Beecher Stowe Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Harriet Beecher Stowe Harriet Beecher Stowe : Three Novels : Uncle Tom's Cabin Or, Life Among the Lowly; The Minister's Wooing; Oldtown Folks (Library of America)
Library of America 1982-05-06 0940450011 / 9780940450011 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
good plus hardcover in very good dust jacket, light shelf wear to jacket, top corners bumped, a few pages of light pencil marginalia 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Harriet Beecher Stowe Harriet Beecher Stowe : Three Novels : Uncle Tom's Cabin Or, Life Among the Lowly; The Minister's Wooing; Oldtown Folks (Library of America)
Library of America 1982-05-06 0940450011 / 9780940450011 Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good- dust jacket. Some shelfwear to DJ, now in protective mylar wraps. Text, boards, binding, etc. in very good condition. 
Price: 18.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harriet Beecher; May, Henry F. (Editor) Stowe Oldtown Folks
The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press 1966-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, price-clipped dust jacket is lightly faded on spine, previous owner's name on front endpaper. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harriet Beecher Stowe on Abookstop.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Agorabooks.net
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Avenuebookandco.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Birchwoodbooks.net
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Bondbooks.co.uk
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Bookhousestl.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Booksliquidation.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Bubbasbookswap.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on C-books.co.uk
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Catrongrantbooks.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Chapter1.co.za
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Circlecitybooks.net
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Claytonbooks.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Donquixotebooks.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Earthlightbooks.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Fatcitybookstore.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Hammondsbooks.net
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Hardingsbooks.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Joslu.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Lazarusbooks.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Lotzabooks.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Mbenjaminkatzfinebooksraremanuscripts.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Mccauleybooks.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Mingbooks.co.uk
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Mounthopebooks.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Pointswestbooks.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Raindogbooks.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Rainydaypaperback.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Remnantbooks.org
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Russellbooks.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Scottemersonbooks.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Scottsbooks.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Solomonsminebooks.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Theridgebooks.com
Harriet Beecher Stowe on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie