The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Bart D. Ehrman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bart D. Ehrman A Brief Introduction to the New Testament
Oxford University Press, USA 2008-09-29 0195369343 / 9780195369342 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bart D. Ehrman Lost Christianities: The Battles for Scripture and the Faiths We Never Knew
Oxford University Press, USA 2005-09-15 0195182499 / 9780195182491 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Light shelfwear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bart D. Ehrman Misquoting Jesus: The Story Behind Who Changed the Bible and Why (Plus)
HarperOne 2007-02-05 0060859512 / 9780060859510 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Light shelfwear. Previous owner's sticker on front end page. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bart D. Ehrman Peter, Paul, and Mary Magdalene: The Followers of Jesus in History and Legend
Oxford University Press, USA 2006-05-01 0195300130 / 9780195300130 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. Light shelfwear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Herbert Krosney; Foreword-Bart D. Ehrman The Lost Gospel: The Quest for the Gospel of Judas Iscariot
National Geographic 2006-04-06 1426200412 / 9781426200410 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bart D. Ehrman on Abookstop.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Act2books.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Aedenstclair.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Aldensbooks.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Anovelideabooks.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Arrowaybooks.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Austintexasbookstore.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Avenuebookandco.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Bookcastleonline.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Booksformissions.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Booksliquidation.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Boomersbooks.net
Bart D. Ehrman on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Central-bookexchange.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Cmgbooksandart.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Crestview-books.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Dejalubookstore.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Fuutabooks.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Bart D. Ehrman on Guthriebooks.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Helvic55.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Ioverstocks.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Lotzabooks.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Mahlerbooks.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Moodybooks.net
Bart D. Ehrman on Nomadestore.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Phatpocket.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Pistilbooks.net
Bart D. Ehrman on Russellbooks.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Sackofbooks.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Store.bookswithapast.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Thebearbookcompany.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Thebookannex.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Thebookasylum.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Thebooktree.co.uk
Bart D. Ehrman on Thecivilwarbookshop.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Used.orcabooks.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Bart D. Ehrman on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie