The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

John D. Barrow Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John D. Barrow PI in the Sky: Counting, Thinking, and Being
Back Bay Books 1992 0316082597 / 9780316082594 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light tanning to pages. Cover has very light wear, light crease to spine. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John D. Barrow Pi in the Sky: Counting, Thinking, and Being
Oxford University Press, USA 01 October, 1992 0198539568 / 9780198539568 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ, 317 pp. . 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John D. Barrow The Artful Universe
Oxford University Press, USA 1995-12-21 0198539967 / 9780198539964 Paperback Very Good Text Very Good- Dust Jacket Paperback 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Text, binding and boards in very good condition; shelfwear is very light. Dust jacket is price-clipped and has light rubbing. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John D. Barrow The Origin Of The Universe (Science Masters Series)
Basic Books 1994-10-07 0465053548 / 9780465053544 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Very good paperback copy. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John D. Barrow on Abookstop.com
John D. Barrow on Aedenstclair.com
John D. Barrow on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
John D. Barrow on Alongthewaybooks.com
John D. Barrow on Alpha2omegabooks.com
John D. Barrow on Argyleemporium.com.au
John D. Barrow on Avenuebookandco.com
John D. Barrow on Bestmediadeal.com
John D. Barrow on Billquaybooks.co.uk
John D. Barrow on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
John D. Barrow on Bookhousestl.com
John D. Barrow on Booknest.com
John D. Barrow on Booksagain.net
John D. Barrow on Brockettdesigns.com
John D. Barrow on C-books.co.uk
John D. Barrow on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
John D. Barrow on Central-bookexchange.com
John D. Barrow on Cmereadbooks.com
John D. Barrow on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
John D. Barrow on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
John D. Barrow on Dbworldwidebooks.com
John D. Barrow on Dunawaybooks.com
John D. Barrow on Durnickbooks.co.uk
John D. Barrow on Ginny6books.com
John D. Barrow on Guthriebooks.com
John D. Barrow on Just-us-books.com
John D. Barrow on Leurabooks.com.au
John D. Barrow on Mccauleybooks.com
John D. Barrow on Moodybooks.net
John D. Barrow on Nomadestore.com
John D. Barrow on Oddballbooks.com
John D. Barrow on Odonoghuebooks.com
John D. Barrow on Oldfloridabookstore.com
John D. Barrow on Phatpocket.com
John D. Barrow on Readinghabit.com.au
John D. Barrow on Readitagain1.com
John D. Barrow on Russellbooks.com
John D. Barrow on Sackofbooks.com
John D. Barrow on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
John D. Barrow on Springystreasures.com
John D. Barrow on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
John D. Barrow on Thewellreadbookstore.com
John D. Barrow on Thomasrarebooks.com
John D. Barrow on Used.orcabooks.com
John D. Barrow on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com