The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Barbara Ehrenreich Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barbara Ehrenreich Bait and Switch: The (Futile) Pursuit of the American Dream
Holt Paperbacks 2006-07-25 0805081240 / 9780805081244 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barbara Ehrenreich Blood Rites Origins and History of the Pas
Trafalgar Square 1997-11-06 1853818062 / 9781853818066 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1997 hardcover copy in excellent condition. Shelfwear is very light - dj protected by mylar wraps. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barbara Ehrenreich Bright-sided: How the Relentless Promotion of Positive Thinking Has Undermined America
Metropolitan Books 2009-10-13 0805087494 / 9780805087499 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, 1st edition with full number row 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barbara Ehrenreich Fear of Falling: The Inner Life of the Middle Class
Perennial 1990-09 0060973331 / 9780060973339 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Minor shelfwear, previous owner's name on front endpaper. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barbara Ehrenreich on Abookstop.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Barbara Ehrenreich on Aldensbooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Barbara Ehrenreich on Anovelideabooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Avenuebookandco.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Baileybooks.ca
Barbara Ehrenreich on Bookhouse.us
Barbara Ehrenreich on Bookhousestl.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Brendaboorbooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Brownsbooks.ca
Barbara Ehrenreich on Bubbasbookswap.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Donquixotebooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Fatcitybookstore.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Ginny6books.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Hammondsbooks.net
Barbara Ehrenreich on Jacksonst-books.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Joyofbooks.net
Barbara Ehrenreich on Jrbooks.biz
Barbara Ehrenreich on Lakesidebooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Mccauleybooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Mimicobooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Nomadestore.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Oddballbooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Phatpocket.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Rainydaypaperback.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Readitagain1.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Richardsonsbooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Russellbooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Springystreasures.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Barbara Ehrenreich on Thebookannex.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Thriftybooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Trillionbooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Weirdbooks.com
Barbara Ehrenreich on Wiseowlbooks.net
Barbara Ehrenreich on Wordmerchantbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com