The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Editor-Michael Banton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Editor-Michael Banton Anthropological Approaches to the Study of Religion (A.S.A. Monographs 3)
Tavistock 1990-12 0422725102 / 9780422725101 Paperback Good Paperback 
Good paperback copy. Shelfwear/creasing to cover, pencil throughout. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Edited by Michael Banton Political Systems and the Distribution of Power (A.S.A. Monographs 2)
Tavistock Publications 1968 0422725005 / 9780422725002 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Shelfwear to wraps, price marked off back. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Editor-Michael Banton Social Anthropology of Complex Societies (A.S.A. Monographs 4)
Routledge Kegan & Paul 1968-06 042272520X / 9780422725200 Paperback Good Paperback 
Good paperback copy. Some pencil underlining and marks, sticker residue on rather rubbed wraps. A nice working copy. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michael Banton West African city;: A study of tribal life in Freetown
Oxford University Press 01 January, 1969 First Edition HARDCOVER VERY GOOD HARDCOVER 
VG Hardcover in VG DJ, slight tear at bottom of jacket spine, otherwise vg 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Michael Banton West African city;: A study of tribal life in Freetown
Published for the International African Institute by the Oxford University Press 1960 Hardcover Acceptable No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Acceptable but functional hardcover. Ex-lib, no dj, shelfwear/stains to boards. Readable text, sturdy binding. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Editor-Michael Banton on Agsllc.us
Editor-Michael Banton on Bailgatebooks.com
Editor-Michael Banton on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Editor-Michael Banton on Boardsandwraps.com
Editor-Michael Banton on Bookcrazy.us
Editor-Michael Banton on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Editor-Michael Banton on C-books.co.uk
Editor-Michael Banton on Carmsrarebooks.com
Editor-Michael Banton on Collinsbooks.com
Editor-Michael Banton on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Editor-Michael Banton on Doullbooks.com
Editor-Michael Banton on Earthlightbooks.com
Editor-Michael Banton on Ginny6books.com
Editor-Michael Banton on Ladylisabooks.com
Editor-Michael Banton on Leonsbookstore.com
Editor-Michael Banton on Manorfarmbooks.com
Editor-Michael Banton on Mottbooks.com
Editor-Michael Banton on Mybookiejoint.com
Editor-Michael Banton on Odonoghuebooks.com
Editor-Michael Banton on Phatpocket.com
Editor-Michael Banton on Polesworthbookshop.com
Editor-Michael Banton on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Editor-Michael Banton on Thebearbookcompany.com
Editor-Michael Banton on Turtlecreekbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie