The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Whitney Balliett Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Whitney Balliett American Musicians II: Seventy-Two Portraits in Jazz
Oxford University Press, USA 1998-06-04 0195121163 / 9780195121162 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Whitney Balliett American Musicians: 56 Portraits in Jazz
Oxford University Press, USA 1990-06-14 0195060881 / 9780195060881 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback. No obvious issues, clean text, vg wraps 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Whitney Balliett Goodbyes and Other Messages: A Journal of Jazz, 1981-1990
Oxford University Press, USA 1991-07-18 019503757X / 9780195037579 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Very minor rubbing to DJ. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Whitney Balliett Jelly Roll, Jabbo, and Fats: 19 Portraits in Jazz (Galaxy Books)
Oxford University Press, USA 1984-05-17 0195034252 / 9780195034257 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Minor sunning/shelfwear due to age. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Whitney Balliett New York Notes: A Journal of Jazz, 1972-1975
Da Capo Press 1977-03 0306800373 / 9780306800375 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Price marked off front, light sunning/shelfwear to cover wraps. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Whitney Balliett Night Creature: A Journal of Jazz, 1975-1980
Oxford University Press 1981-05-21 0195029089 / 9780195029086 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in a like DJ with light wear. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Whitney Balliett on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Whitney Balliett on Aldersgatebooks.com
Whitney Balliett on Angelfirebooks.com
Whitney Balliett on Bananafishbooks.com
Whitney Balliett on Bibliotique.us
Whitney Balliett on Bookhousestl.com
Whitney Balliett on Booksagain.net
Whitney Balliett on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Whitney Balliett on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Whitney Balliett on Booksontheblvd.com
Whitney Balliett on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Whitney Balliett on C-books.co.uk
Whitney Balliett on Central-bookexchange.com
Whitney Balliett on Claytonbooks.com
Whitney Balliett on Downtownbooksellers.com
Whitney Balliett on Edconroybooks.com
Whitney Balliett on Gibbsbooks.com
Whitney Balliett on Hkbooksonline.com
Whitney Balliett on Johnbalebooks.com
Whitney Balliett on Literaturopolis.net
Whitney Balliett on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Whitney Balliett on Moodybooks.net
Whitney Balliett on Pbobooks.com
Whitney Balliett on Petrillabooks.com
Whitney Balliett on Pistilbooks.net
Whitney Balliett on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Whitney Balliett on Raindogbooks.com
Whitney Balliett on Rarebookcellar.com
Whitney Balliett on Rememberbooksonline.com
Whitney Balliett on Riversedgebooks.com
Whitney Balliett on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Whitney Balliett on Seattlebookcenter.com
Whitney Balliett on Southoffrancebooks.com
Whitney Balliett on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Whitney Balliett on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Whitney Balliett on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Whitney Balliett on Tatteredjacket.com
Whitney Balliett on Thebookhound.net
Whitney Balliett on Thriftybooks.com
Whitney Balliett on Used-and-rare-books.com
Whitney Balliett on Used.orcabooks.com
Whitney Balliett on Vagabondbooks.com
Whitney Balliett on Vintagemusicbooks.com
Whitney Balliett on Wildsageemporium.com
Whitney Balliett on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie