The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

James B. Twitchell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James B. Twitchell Branded Nation: The Marketing of Megachurch, College Inc., and Museumworld
Simon & Schuster 2004-08-31 0743243463 / 9780743243469 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. A very nice copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James B. Twitchell Carnival Culture
Columbia University Press 4/15/1991 0231078315 / 9780231078313 Paperback Very Good+ Paperback 
Second edition in great shape. Text and photos are clear, crisp and unmarked. Bind is tight and uncreased. Wraps show minimal shelfwear to edges and corners, else bright and unblemished. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James B. Twitchell Carnival Culture: The Trashing of Taste in America
Columbia University Press 1992-07 0231078307 / 9780231078306 Hardcover Very Good+ Hardcover 
Third edition in fantastic condition. Not ex-library. Text is clear, crisp and unmarked. Bind is tight and sturdy. Dj shows slight shelfwear to edges, else bright and unblemished. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James B. Twitchell Living It Up
Columbia University Press 2002-02-15 0231124961 / 9780231124966 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
First Edition. Tight and clean in DJ with small tear to heel, bit of rubbing and edgewear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 James B. Twitchell Preposterous Violence: Fables of Aggression in Modern Culture
Oxford University Press, USA 1989-10-12 0195058879 / 9780195058871 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Light shelfwear, very light sunning to spine of DJ. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James B. Twitchell on Abdbooksellers.com
James B. Twitchell on Ahabbooks.com
James B. Twitchell on Alongthewaybooks.com
James B. Twitchell on Atlantavintagebooks.com
James B. Twitchell on Avonhillbooks.com
James B. Twitchell on Ayerego.com
James B. Twitchell on Bookcrazy.us
James B. Twitchell on Booksr4u.net
James B. Twitchell on Bungalowbooks.com
James B. Twitchell on Clentbooks.co.uk
James B. Twitchell on Coasbooks.com
James B. Twitchell on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
James B. Twitchell on Covertocoverbooks.ca
James B. Twitchell on Dunawaybooks.com
James B. Twitchell on Fatcitybookstore.com
James B. Twitchell on Genethebookpeddler.com
James B. Twitchell on Grendelbooks.com
James B. Twitchell on Infinitybooksjapan.com
James B. Twitchell on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
James B. Twitchell on Kbookscanada.com
James B. Twitchell on Kensvideo.net
James B. Twitchell on Kjcactus.com
James B. Twitchell on Literaturopolis.net
James B. Twitchell on Midwaybook.com
James B. Twitchell on Mimicobooks.com
James B. Twitchell on Montclairbookcenter.com
James B. Twitchell on Parigibooks.com
James B. Twitchell on Pellabooks.com
James B. Twitchell on Rarebookcellar.com
James B. Twitchell on Russellbooks.com
James B. Twitchell on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
James B. Twitchell on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
James B. Twitchell on Studiobookshop.co.uk
James B. Twitchell on Thebookannex.com
James B. Twitchell on Thebookscouts.ca
James B. Twitchell on Thebooksend.com
James B. Twitchell on Trivillagebooks.com
James B. Twitchell on Vintage-books.com
James B. Twitchell on Wisestreetbooks.com
James B. Twitchell on Woodcrestbooks.com
James B. Twitchell on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com