The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell Chip of the Flying U
Grosset & Dunlap 1914 First Edition Hardcover Acceptable No Dust Jacket Hardcover Charles M. Russell 
1914 hardcover in acceptable condition. Hinges starting to split. Worn. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 B. M. Bower Cow-Country
Boston Little, Brown, and Company 1921 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
1921 hardcover in good condition. Hinges are started but binding is sound. Shelfwear, foxing to edges/endpapers. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 B. M. Bower; Frontispiece by Anton Otto Fischer Rim O' the World
Little, Brown and Co., Boston 1919-11 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
November, 1919 hardcover in good condition. Hinges repaired, rear paste down has previous store's stamp. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 B. M. Bower Rocking Arrow
Little Brown and Company 1932 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
July, 1932 hardcover in good condition. Minor shelfwear, hinges repaired. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 B. M. Bower The Flying U's Last Stand
Little, Brown, & Company 1915 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
March, 1915 hardcover in good condition. Shelfwear, hinges have been repaired. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 B. M. Bower The Lonesome Trail
Dillingham 1909 Hardcover Acceptable No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
1909 hardcover in acceptable condition. Hinges are split, binding remains intact. Shelfwear, wear to spine near heel, previous owner's name on front endpaper. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 B. M. Bower The Parowan Bonanza
Grosset & Dunlap 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with pictorial boards in very good condition. Copyright page states August 1923. With frontispiece, 305 pages, green cloth with yellow and blue design and lettering on front board. Light shelfwear. Binding is solid and text very good. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 B. M. Bower; with frontispiece by Monte Crews The Phantom Herd
Grosset & Dunlap New York, c. 1957 1916 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
April, 1916 hardcover in good condition, with frontispiece by Monte Crews. Shelfwear, hinges have been repaired. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 B. M. Bower; Illustrator-Charles Russell The Range Dwellers
Grosset And Dunlap 1907 Hardcover Acceptable No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
February 1907 hardcover in good condition. Shelfwear, hinges repaired, water damage to edges. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 B. M. Bower; with color frontispiece by Charles M. Russell The Range Dwellers by B.M. Bower
Grosset and Dunlap 1906 Hardcover Good Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
February 1907 hardcover with dust jacket in good condition. Previous store's stamp on front paste down, rubbing/scratching to boards, hinges repaired. 1910 dust jacket has shelfwear, 1/4-inch by 1-1/2-inch piece missing along spine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 B. M. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell The Uphill Climb
Boston Little, Brown, and Company 1913 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover Charles M. Russell 
1913 hardcover in good condition. Hinges repaired, shelfwear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 B. M Bower White Wolves
Little, Brown, and Co 1927 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
1927 hardcover in very good condition. Minor shelfwear, hinges repaired. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Agorabooks.net
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Antiquarianbooks.biz
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Atlantavintagebooks.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Bluebirdbooks.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Bookcastleonline.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Bookhousestl.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Bookresq.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Booksleftbehind.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Booksliquidation.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Bookwormhbg.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Bookyahoo.net
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Circlecitybooks.net
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Classicfirsteditions.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Dbworldwidebooks.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Derbybookshelf.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Doreenstephensbooks.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Earthlightbooks.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Ebookisle.net
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Firstclassusedbooks.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Gibsonbooks.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Guthriebooks.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Martysbooks.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Mccauleybooks.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Montrosehouse.com.au
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Moodybooks.net
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Myperfectbook.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Oddballbooks.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Oldwestbooks.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Pandy-books.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Pgbbooks.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Ppetersonbookseller.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Pribooks.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Qualitymusicandbooks.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Roberterwinbooks.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Russellbooks.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Shop.bookgarden2.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Springstreetbooksri.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Store.bookswithapast.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Sunflowerbooksales.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Tatteredjacket.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Trillionbooks.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Tulsabooksinc.com
M. B. Bower; Illustrator-Charles M. Russell on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie