The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors American Sermons: The Pilgrims to Martin Luther King Jr. (Library of America)
Library of America 1999-03-01 1883011655 / 9781883011659 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good+ hardcover with very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good+. DJ has very light shelfwear. 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various authors Campaigns of the Civil War [Complete 17 volume set]
New York, NY Jack Brussel, distributed by The Blue and Gray Press 1969 Paperback Collectible: Good Paperback 
Good, evenly rubbed set in blue and gray wrappers. COMPLETE set. 17 volumes of series include - Outbreak of War - From Ft. Henry to Corinth - The Peninsula - The Army Under Pope - The Blockade - Antietam & Fredericksburg - Chancellorsville & Gettysburg - The Army in Cumberland - The Mississippi - The Atlantic Coast - Atlanta - March to the Sea - The Shenandoah Valley - The Virginia Campaign, 1864 - The Virginia Campaign, 1865 - The Gulf and Inland Waterways - Statistical Record. Books are by various authors. 6.25 inches tall x 4.25 inches wide. average 230 pages each. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various authors Door County Almanak: No 4
Dragonsbreath Press 1987 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean. No faults. Very good. Issue on Farming and Dairying 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various Authors; Walker Art Center Eight Artists: The Elusive Image; Design Quarterly DQ 11/112, Walker Art Center, 30 September - 18 November 1979
Walker Art Center 1979-01-01 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, spine tight, text good, slight wear to cover, walker art center, 1979. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various Authors INDIA: A PICTORIAL SURVEY
Publications Division, Ministry of Information 1960-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good minus dust jacket, rubbing and a light scuff mark to jacket 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various Authors Preussen 2001 the Prussian Year Book: An Almanac
MD Berlin 2001-01-01 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Light tanning to pages due to age. Spine is uncreased, binding, illustrations, pictures, and text also in very good condition. No map in back pocket, but two foldout maps in very good condition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various Authors Renaissance English Text Society: 1990 MLA Panel Voices of Silence: Editing the Letters of Renaissance Women
Renaissance English Text Society 1990 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Wraps. Some pencil. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various Authors Teach Me Thy Way, O Lord: Essays in Honor of Glen Zweck on the Occasion of His Sixty-fifth Birthday
Zweck Festschrift Committee 2000 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with pictorial boards, nice copy, includes essays by Daniel Preus, Robert Preus, Kurt Marquart, David Scaer, and Arthur Just 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mortimer J. Adler and other various authors; Editor-Robert B. Heywood; Foreword-John U. Nef The Works of the Mind
The University of Chicago Press 1966 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good paperback. Significant wear to edges and corners. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Allamericantextbooks.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Birchwoodbooks.net
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Bookbomb.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Booknest.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Booksliquidation.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Booksnmorepa.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Bubbasbookswap.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on C-books.co.uk
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Chapter1.co.za
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Diversitybooks.com.au
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Everybookintheworld.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Fatcitybookstore.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Ginny6books.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Guthriebooks.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Hammondsbooks.net
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Just-us-books.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Leurabooks.com.au
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Lotzabooks.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Martysbooks.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Moonsbooksonline.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Mottbooks.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Phatpocket.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Prying1books.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Russellbooks.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Shelflives.ca
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Springystreasures.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Superiortextsales.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Talleysbooks.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Thecountrycook.com.au
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Vintagemusicbooks.com
Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com