The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

W. H. Auden Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 W. H. Auden Collected Longer Poems
Random House 1965 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition, light even soil to front wrap. Ink name on fp and rear ep. 356pp. DJ vg. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 W.H. Auden COLLECTED LONGER POEMS
Random House 1969 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover, minor creases at heel of spine. Dust jacket very good, minor smudges on front, not price clipped. Now in mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Editor-Paul B. Taylor; Editor-W. H. Auden; Introduction-Peter H. Salus; Introduction-Paul B. Taylor Elder Edda: A Selection Translated from the Icelandic
Faber and Faber 1973-06-18 0571103197 / 9780571103195 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Minor rubbing to cover. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. In verse, 173 pages. A nice copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 W. H. Auden; Editor-Arthur C. Kirsch Lectures on Shakespeare
Princeton University Press 2000-01-15 0691057303 / 9780691057309 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; text and boards also very good+. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 W. H. Auden; Louis MacNeice Letters From Iceland
Random House 1937 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover, no dust jacket, light fading to spine, 1st thus 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Editor-A.W. Lawrence; George Bernard Shaw; Winston Churchill; W. H. Auden; Lord Halifax; Sheikh Hamoudi; Robert Graves; Chaim Weizmann; E.M. Forster; Ernest M. Dawson; David Garnett; L.B. Namier; Lowell Thomas T.E. Lawrence by His Friends: A New Selection of Memoirs
McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc. 1963 Paperback Good+ Paperback 
Good+ paperback copy. 1963 McGraw-Hill Book Company, 397 pages. Age-toning to cover and edges, light shelfwear to cover, foxing to top edge. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 W.H. Auden; Christopher Isherwood The Ascent of F6
FABER & FABER 1946 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in good dust jacket. Chip to bottom edge of jacket, 10th printing. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 W.H. (editor) Auden The Criterion Book of Modern American Verse
Criterion Books 1956 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Beautiful copy in vg minus jacket, showing slight chipping at spine head, doodling on inside flap, else text clean and tight 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 W. H. Auden The Oxford Book of Light Verse (Oxford Paperbacks)
Oxford University Press December, 1979 0198813317 / 9780198813316 Paperback GOOD Paperback 
Paperback 553pp/Spine creased. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 W. H. Auden; Editor-Daniel Halpern The Prolific and the Devourer
Antaeus 1981-04-04 0912946946 / 9780912946948 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. A nice copy. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


W. H. Auden on Abookstop.com
W. H. Auden on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
W. H. Auden on Agorabooks.net
W. H. Auden on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
W. H. Auden on Atlantavintagebooks.com
W. H. Auden on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
W. H. Auden on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
W. H. Auden on Bellalunabooks.com
W. H. Auden on Bluebirdbooks.com
W. H. Auden on Bondbooks.co.uk
W. H. Auden on Bookhousestl.com
W. H. Auden on Booksleftbehind.com
W. H. Auden on Booksonlinebrighton.com
W. H. Auden on Brownsbooks.ca
W. H. Auden on Bubbasbookswap.com
W. H. Auden on C-books.co.uk
W. H. Auden on Chapter1.co.za
W. H. Auden on Christianbooksaustralia.com
W. H. Auden on Claytonbooks.com
W. H. Auden on Clhawley.co.uk
W. H. Auden on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
W. H. Auden on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
W. H. Auden on Earthlightbooks.com
W. H. Auden on Fatcitybookstore.com
W. H. Auden on Ginny6books.com
W. H. Auden on Guthriebooks.com
W. H. Auden on Hammondsbooks.net
W. H. Auden on Hardingsbooks.com
W. H. Auden on Henrysbooks.com
W. H. Auden on Johntaylorbooks.com
W. H. Auden on Lazarusbooks.com
W. H. Auden on Leurabooks.com.au
W. H. Auden on Literatecat.com
W. H. Auden on Mahlerbooks.com
W. H. Auden on Mccauleybooks.com
W. H. Auden on Melanienelsonbooks.com
W. H. Auden on Mottbooks.com
W. H. Auden on Oldfloridabookstore.com
W. H. Auden on Pandy-books.com
W. H. Auden on Phatpocket.com
W. H. Auden on Raindogbooks.com
W. H. Auden on Solomonsminebooks.com
W. H. Auden on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
W. H. Auden on Thriftybooks.com
W. H. Auden on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie