The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Arthur Miller Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Arthur Miller A View from the Bridge
Viking Adult 2055 0670746053 / 9780670746057 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good minus dust jacket, a couple of small tears to top edge of lightly rubbed jacket, now in protective mylar, first edition, sticker ghost on front end page. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Arthur Miller; Arthur Miller A View From the Bridge.
Dramatists Play Service, Inc. 1998-01 0822212099 / 9780822212096 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Arthur Miller After the Fall, Final Stage Version: A Play in Two Acts
Viking Press 1964-02-11 0670109037 / 9780670109036 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good minus dust jacket, tanning to edges and spine of jacket, inscription to former owner on second front end page 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Arthur Miller All My Sons
Reynal & Hitchcock 1947 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Good plus hardcover, no dust jacket, fading to spine and edges of boards, little foxing to end papers and paste-downs, a couple of small soil marks to top edge, 3rd printing 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Terry McCoy; William Kennedy; Arthur Miller Cuba on the Verge: An Island in Transition
Bulfinch 2003-05-20 0821228021 / 9780821228029 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Arthur Miller Echoes Down the Corridor
Viking Adult 2000-10-09 0670893145 / 9780670893140 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket. DJ protected in mylar wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Arthur I. Miller Empire of the Stars: Obsession, Friendship, and Betrayal in the Quest for Black Holes
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2005-04-25 061834151X / 9780618341511 Hardcover Very Good Very good Hardcover 
First Edition Very good hardcover in a like DJ with a bit of wear, scratches to rear. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Arthur Miller I Don't Need You Anymore : Stories
Viking 1967 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Ex-lib with usual flaws. Price-clipped dj with chips/tears to edges, now protected in mylar 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Arthur I. Miller Insights of Genius: Imagery and Creativity in Science and Art
COPERNICUS 1996 0387946713 / 9780387946719 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Donna A. Demac; Foreword-Arthur Miller; Introduction-Larry McMurtry Liberty Denied: The Current Rise of Censorship in America
Rutgers University Press 1990-07 0813515459 / 9780813515458 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Minor shelfwear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Arthur Miller The Archbishop's Ceiling and the American Clock: Two Plays
Grove Pr 1989-01 0802110851 / 9780802110855 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, light fading to jacket spine, little glue shadow on front pastedown, stated first edition with full number row 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Arthur Miller The Creation of the World and Other Business
The Viking Press 1973 0670246166 / 9780670246168 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, sticker ghost on front end page, first edition 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Arthur Miller The Misfits
Viking Adult 1961-01-31 0670478407 / 9780670478408 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in good dust jacket, price-clipped jacket is faded, no edition stated (1st thus?) 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Arthur Miller Timebends: A Life
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1995-10-01 0140249176 / 9780140249170 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback in good+ condition. Shelfwear, light creasing to wraps. Spine is lightly creased. Light sunning. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Arthur Miller on Abookstop.com
Arthur Miller on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Arthur Miller on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Arthur Miller on Allamericantextbooks.com
Arthur Miller on Anovelideabooks.com
Arthur Miller on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Arthur Miller on Bookedfull.com
Arthur Miller on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Arthur Miller on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Arthur Miller on Booksliquidation.com
Arthur Miller on Booksnmorepa.com
Arthur Miller on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Arthur Miller on Brendaboorbooks.com
Arthur Miller on Bubbasbookswap.com
Arthur Miller on C-books.co.uk
Arthur Miller on Chapter1.co.za
Arthur Miller on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Arthur Miller on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Arthur Miller on Claytonbooks.com
Arthur Miller on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Arthur Miller on Downtownbooksellers.com
Arthur Miller on Everybookintheworld.com
Arthur Miller on Fatcitybookstore.com
Arthur Miller on Ginny6books.com
Arthur Miller on Guthriebooks.com
Arthur Miller on Hammondsbooks.net
Arthur Miller on Leurabooks.com.au
Arthur Miller on Martysbooks.com
Arthur Miller on Mimicobooks.com
Arthur Miller on Pgbbooks.com
Arthur Miller on Phatpocket.com
Arthur Miller on Remnantbooks.org
Arthur Miller on Richardsonsbooks.com
Arthur Miller on Shelflives.ca
Arthur Miller on Southoffrancebooks.com
Arthur Miller on Springystreasures.com
Arthur Miller on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Arthur Miller on Superiortextsales.com
Arthur Miller on Talleysbooks.com
Arthur Miller on Thebookscouts.ca
Arthur Miller on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Arthur Miller on Treasuredoldies.com
Arthur Miller on Tulsabooksinc.com
Arthur Miller on Villagebookmarket.com
Arthur Miller on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com