The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Arnold Joseph Toynbee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Arnold Joseph Toynbee America and the world revolution, and other lectures
Oxford University Press 1962 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
very good condition, no markings in text, missing dust jacket, couple of bumped corners 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Arnold J. Toynbee Change and Habit: The Challenge of Our Time
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1966 0192152467 / 9780192152466 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
very good condition, very little marking in text, slight wear and tear to dust jacket 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Edited by N.D. Houghton, with an introduction by Arnold J. Toynbee Struggle Against History: United States Foreign Policy in an Age of Revolution
New York Simon and Schuster (A Clarion Book) 1968 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Good+ paperback copy. Moderate shelfwear, light sunning, and a small red dot on front endpaper. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Arnold Joseph Toynbee The new opportunity for historians;: A lecture delivered at Northrop Memorial Auditorium, Minneapolis, on November 6, 1955 (The Gideon D. Seymour memorial lecture series [Nov. 1955])
University of Minnesota Press 1956 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Wraps as issued. 15 pages. Very good. With presentation slip laid in (not signed). 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Arnold Joseph Toynbee; Editor-G. R. Urban Toynbee on Toynbee: A Conversation Between Arnold J. Toynbee and G.R. Urban
Oxford University Press, USA 1974-02-21 0195017390 / 9780195017397 Hardcover Good Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition. Previous owner's name on front endpaper, a few marks in margins. DJ has a moderate amount of wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Unknown; Translator-Arnold J. Toynbee; Introduction-Arnold J. Toynbee Twelve Men of Action in Graeco-Roman History
Beacon Press 1952 Hardcover Very Good Good+ Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in good dust jacket. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. Several chips, some edge wear to periphery of mylar-wrapped dust cover. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Abookstop.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Aedenstclair.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Agorabooks.net
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Argyleemporium.com.au
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Bailgatebooks.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Boardsandwraps.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Bookhousestl.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Booksagain.net
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Brendaboorbooks.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Brimstonesbooks.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Brownsbooks.ca
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Circlecitybooks.net
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Claytonbooks.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Clhawley.co.uk
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Davidsbooksa2.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Dunawaybooks.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Gibsonbooks.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Guthriebooks.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Havercroftbooks.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Jacksonst-books.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Just-us-books.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Lakesidebooks.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Leurabooks.com.au
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Moodybooks.net
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Odonoghuebooks.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Pandy-books.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Primrosehillbooks.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Russellbooks.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Sackofbooks.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Springystreasures.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Store.bookswithapast.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Thebookbank.net
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Thebooksellerinc.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Trillionbooks.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Used-and-rare-books.com
Arnold Joseph Toynbee on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie