The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Antonia Fraser Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Antonia Fraser Cavalier Case (Bloomsbury Modern Library)
Bloomsbury Pub Ltd, London 1994-11-24 0747519323 / 9780747519324 Paperback Very Good Text Very Good Dust Jacket Paperback 
Very good hardcover with very good dj. Light shelfwear, very small water stain to back of dj, does not affect boards or binding. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Antonia Fraser Cromwell: The Lord Protector
Plume 1986-10-03 091765790X / 9780917657900 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light wear to cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Antonia Fraser Faith and Treason
Nan A. Talese 1996-10-01 0385471890 / 9780385471893 First U.S. Edition Hardcover Very Good Text Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
First U.S. edition hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Shelfwear is minimal, text, dj, boards, and binding in very good condition. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Antonia Fraser Faith and Treason: The Story of the Gunpowder Plot
Anchor 1997-10-13 0385471904 / 9780385471909 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Tanning due to age, previous owner's initials opposite title page. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Antonia Fraser Marie Antoinette: The Journey
Anchor 2002-11-12 0385489498 / 9780385489492 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Keith Middlemas, Antonia Fraser (General Editor) The Life and Times of Edward VII (Kings & Queens)
George Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1972-01 0297994263 / 9780297994268 Hardcover Good Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Profusely illustrated hardcover with dust jacket in good condition. DJ is in good condition - light water stain to bottom edge. Minor rubbing/shelfwear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Antonia Fraser, editor; J.P. Brooke-Little, Richmond Herald of Arms; with contributions by John Gillingham, Peter Earle, Anthony Cheetham, Neville Williams, Maurice Ashley, John Clarke, Jasper Ridley, and Richard Luckett The Lives of the Kings & Queens of England
Printed in Italy Shooting Star Press 1995 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Profusely illustrated hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Very light yellowing to edges due to sunning. Black and white and color illustrations, text, boards, and binding all in very good condition. DJ protected in mylar wraps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Antonia Fraser The Weaker Vessel
Vintage 1985-09-12 0394732510 / 9780394732510 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, small inscription to inside front cover. Light wear to cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Antonia Fraser on Abookstop.com
Antonia Fraser on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Antonia Fraser on Anovelideabooks.com
Antonia Fraser on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Antonia Fraser on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Antonia Fraser on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Antonia Fraser on Barbarossabooks.com
Antonia Fraser on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Antonia Fraser on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Antonia Fraser on Booksleftbehind.com
Antonia Fraser on Booksliquidation.com
Antonia Fraser on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Antonia Fraser on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Antonia Fraser on Brendaboorbooks.com
Antonia Fraser on Bubbasbookswap.com
Antonia Fraser on C-books.co.uk
Antonia Fraser on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Antonia Fraser on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Antonia Fraser on Classicfirsteditions.com
Antonia Fraser on Claytonbooks.com
Antonia Fraser on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Antonia Fraser on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Antonia Fraser on Derbybookshelf.com
Antonia Fraser on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Antonia Fraser on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Antonia Fraser on Everybookintheworld.com
Antonia Fraser on Fatcitybookstore.com
Antonia Fraser on Ginny6books.com
Antonia Fraser on Guthriebooks.com
Antonia Fraser on Hammondsbooks.net
Antonia Fraser on Jandabooks.co.uk
Antonia Fraser on Lastcenturybooks.com
Antonia Fraser on Lazarusbooks.com
Antonia Fraser on Leurabooks.com.au
Antonia Fraser on Lotzabooks.com
Antonia Fraser on Mimicobooks.com
Antonia Fraser on Mingbooks.co.uk
Antonia Fraser on Phatpocket.com
Antonia Fraser on Southoffrancebooks.com
Antonia Fraser on Springystreasures.com
Antonia Fraser on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Antonia Fraser on Thebookscouts.ca
Antonia Fraser on Treasuredoldies.com
Antonia Fraser on Twintomes.com
Antonia Fraser on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie