The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Anon. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anon. Aerodynamic Noise Proceedings of AFOSR-UTIAS Symposium Held At Toronto, 20-21 May 1968
U. Of Toronto Press 1969 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
DJ, very good, 442pp. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anon. Annual Report Agricultural Experiment Station University of Minnesota 1893
Harrison & Smith 1894 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very good, 328pp. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anon. Auerbach on Automatic Photocomposition
Auerbach 1972 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very good, DJ sl. Torn & creased, 128pp. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anon. Biological Interfaces: Flows and Exchanges Proceedings of a Symposium Sponsored by the New York Heart Association
Little, Brown 1968 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very good, 325pp. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anon. Center 17: Record of Activities and Research Reports, June 1996-May 1997
National Gallery Of Art 1997 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Very good, paperback, 167pp. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anon. Contemporary Danish Plays and Contemporary Danish Prose
Gyldendal 1955 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Stiff wraps, very good, 2 vols, worn and torn extremities, 556pp. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anon. Dansk Kunst Historie Vol. 1-5
Politikens Forlag 1972-75 1111 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Excellent condition! Five volume set all with tight bindings, crisp and unmarked pages, and dustjackets with very minor shelfwear. Over 2,000 pictures covering over 1,000 years. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anon. Energy for Rural Development Renewable Resources and Alternative Technologies for Developing Countries
National Academy Press 1977 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Stiff wraps, very good, 306pp. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anon. Energy in Transition 1985-2010
Freeman 1980 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Very good paperback, 677pp. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anon. Farming in New Zealand
Department Of Agriculture Circa 1946 1111 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
DJ chipped, very good, 340pp. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anon. Handbook of the Hospital Corps, United States Navy 1939
U. S. Government Printing 1939 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very good, cloth, 1015pp. Owner's stamp on fep. 
Price: 41.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anon. IL Luogo Del Lavoro Dalla Manualita Al Comando a Distinza
Electra 1986 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Paperback, VG, sl worn & creased, 283pp. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anon. Korea
Troop Information & Educatio Circa 1950's 1111 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Stiff wraps lt soiled VG, head heel chipped & sl torn, 220pp. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anon. La Reina Los Angeles in Three Centuries a Volume Commemorat- Ing the 40th Anniv. * * * Security Trust & Savings Bank, 1889
Security Trust & Savings 1929 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Stiff wraps, very good, 208pp. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anon. Mariannhill Half a Century of African Mission Life
Mariannhill Mission Society 1935 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
VG, stiff wraps, scuffed & worn on edges, 187pp. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anon. Norway's Export Trade, a National Publication, Richly Illustrated
Blix No Date 1111 Hardcover GOOD Hardcover 
Quarto, good, sl. Foxing on fepp, hd. &hl. Sl. Bumped, 195pp. Fold out map in back. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anon. Official Program Departmental Conventions Minnesota
St Cloud 1924 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Very good wraps, sl worn & soiled, 12pp. In Memory of Donald Stewart. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anon. Old Rail Fence Corners: the Abc's of Minnesota's History
F. H. McCulloch 1914 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Good. Top of spine slightly discolored (dampstain?). Local bookplates on inside of front board. 324pp. Folding map in very good condition 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Anon. Proceedings of China-Us Bilateral Symposium on Polymer Chemistry and Physics
Van Nostrand Reinhold 1981 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very good, DJ, quarto, 434pp. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Anon. Proceedings of the United States-Japan Seminar in Differential Geometry: Kyoto, Japan 1965
Nippon Hyoronsha 1966 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/o DJ. 177pp. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anon. on Abookstop.com
Anon. on Agorabooks.net
Anon. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Anon. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Anon. on Anovelideabooks.com
Anon. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Anon. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Anon. on Bookedfull.com
Anon. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Anon. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Anon. on Booksliquidation.com
Anon. on Brownsbooks.ca
Anon. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Anon. on C-books.co.uk
Anon. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Anon. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Anon. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Anon. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Anon. on Earthlightbooks.com
Anon. on Everybookintheworld.com
Anon. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Anon. on Guthriebooks.com
Anon. on Herplitsales.com
Anon. on Johntaylorbooks.com
Anon. on Jrbooks.biz
Anon. on Just-us-books.com
Anon. on Karenmillward.com
Anon. on Lastcenturybooks.com
Anon. on Michaelkemp.co.uk
Anon. on Mrmlonline.com
Anon. on Nationwidetext.com
Anon. on Navalandmaritimebooks.com
Anon. on Oddballbooks.com
Anon. on Pgbbooks.com
Anon. on Phatpocket.com
Anon. on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Anon. on Russellbooks.com
Anon. on Shakespeare4co.com
Anon. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Anon. on Springystreasures.com
Anon. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Anon. on Talleysbooks.com
Anon. on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Anon. on Thriftybooks.com
Anon. on Weirdbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie