The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Ginger Andrews Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ginger Andrews An Honest Answer
Story Line Press 1999-11-15 1885266782 / 9781885266781 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Andrews ARCHITECTURE, AMBITION, AND AMERICANS: A SOCIAL HISTORY OF AMERICAN ARCHITECTURE
Free Press 1978-09-01 0029007704 / 9780029007709 Hardcover Very Good Good+ Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with good+ dust jacket. Previous owner's name marked off front endpaper. Binding is tight and sturdy, pictures, boards and text also very good. DJ is price-clipped and has sunning, minor shelfwear; DJ now protected in Mylar wraps. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Louise Andrews Kent Country Mouse
Houghton Mifflin & Co. 1945 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
1945 edition in ok condition. Text is clear and unmarked. Cloth boards show little shelfwear. Bind is tight to cloth, though leaves have begun to loosen. Dj has chips, tears, creases. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Andrews ENLIGHTENED DESPOTISM
Barnes & Noble 1967 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback, cover has peeling to overwrap, some wear. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kenneth Andrews Ethics in Practice
Harvard Business Press 1989-03-01 0875842070 / 9780875842073 Hardcover Good Very Good- Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Good hardcover with very good- dust jacket. A couple chapters with markings, DJ has minor shelfwear, now protected in mylar wraps. Binding is tight and sturdy, text mostly clean and always readable. 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ataol Behramolu; Translator-Walter G. Andrews I've Learned Some Things (Modern Middle East Literatures in Translation Series) (English and Turkish Edition)
Center for Middle Eastern Studies, University of Texas at Austin 2008 0292719698 / 9780292719699 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ralph W. Andrews Indian Primitive: Northwest Coast Indians of the Former Days
Bonanza Books 1960-01-01 0517060868 / 9780517060865 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. DJ has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Peter B. Andrews Introduction to Mathematical Logic and Type Theory. To Truth Through Proof (Computer Science & Applied Mathematics)
Academic Pr 1986-05 0120585367 / 9780120585366 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, a couple of pages of very minor pencil marginalia 
Price: 81.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Raymond Andrews Jessie and Jesus and Cousin Claire
Peachtree Publishers 1994-05 1561450901 / 9781561450909 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, cover has some wear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gunter Lorenz; Tom Hunter; David Shrigley; Contributor-Mark Haworth-Booth; Editor-George St. Andrews; Editor-Jone Elissa Scherf; Photographer-Sarah Jones; Photographer-Sophie Rickett; Photographer-Bridget Smith; Photographer-Hannah Starkey Making Your Dreams Come True: Young British Photography
Hatje Cantz Publishers 2/15/2002 3775711198 / 9783775711197 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover copy. Text is unmarked and clean, photos bright and brilliant. Spine/binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Light shelfwear, very minor bumping. Edges are clean. International shipping may cost extra. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Kenneth R. Andrews and Mark Twain Nook Farm : Mark Twain's Hartford Circle
University of Washington 1969 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
1969 University of Washington Press paperback in good condition. Previous owner's name on front endpaper, occasional marginalia. Excellent study copy! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Henry Louis Gates; William L. Andrews; Editor-EDITOR * Pioneers Of The Black Atlantic: Five Slave Narratives, 1772-1815
Basic Civitas Books 1998-11-05 1887178988 / 9781887178983 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 James Robertson Andrews Practice of Rhetorical Criticism: Junctions and Methods
Longman Group United Kingdom 1990-01 0801303893 / 9780801303890 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
2nd edition hardcover in very good condition. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good. 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wayne Andrews Siegfried's Curse; the German Journey from Nietzsche to Hesse
Atheneum 1972-01-01 Hardcover Good+ Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Good+ hardcover with good dust jacket. Shelfworn, price-clipped and tanned DJ. Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper. Text is very good, binding sturdy. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Editor-William L. Andrews Sisters of the Spirit: Three Black Women's Autobiographies of the Nineteenth Century (Religion in North America)
Indiana University Press 1986-07-01 0253287049 / 9780253287045 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light wear to cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Allen Andrews Splendid Pauper
J B LIPPINCOTT CO Hardcover Used: Very Good Good + Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in a price-clipped DJ with some chips and tears to extremities, some rubbing, wear to edges. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wayne Andrews Surrealist Parade
New Directions Publishing Corporation 1990-06 0811211274 / 9780811211277 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Better than average previously owned copy with no notes, highlighting to text 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wayne Andrews Surrealist Parade
New Directions Publishing Corporation 1990-06 0811211274 / 9780811211277 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very Good Paperback 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Editor-William L. Andrews; Editor-Frances Smith Foster; Editor-Trudier Harris The Concise Oxford Companion to African American Literature
Oxford University Press, USA 2001-02-15 019513883X / 9780195138832 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Colman Andrews; Photographer-Christopher Hirsheimer; Photographer-Melissa Hamilton; Foreword-Mario Batali The Country Cooking of Italy
Chronicle Books 2011-11-09 0811866718 / 9780811866712 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy; boards and text also very good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ginger Andrews on 77sunsetbooks.com
Ginger Andrews on Abookstop.com
Ginger Andrews on Agorabooks.net
Ginger Andrews on Allamericantextbooks.com
Ginger Andrews on Alliedbookcompany.com
Ginger Andrews on Alphabookworks.com
Ginger Andrews on Avenuebookandco.com
Ginger Andrews on Booksliquidation.com
Ginger Andrews on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Ginger Andrews on Brockettdesigns.com
Ginger Andrews on Bubbasbookswap.com
Ginger Andrews on Central-bookexchange.com
Ginger Andrews on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Ginger Andrews on Comoshops.com
Ginger Andrews on Crawfordsnautical.com
Ginger Andrews on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Ginger Andrews on Deansbookstore.com
Ginger Andrews on Dinahsondstreet.com
Ginger Andrews on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Ginger Andrews on Everybookintheworld.com
Ginger Andrews on Fatcitybookstore.com
Ginger Andrews on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Ginger Andrews on Goodwillbooks.com
Ginger Andrews on Guthriebooks.com
Ginger Andrews on Helvic55.com
Ginger Andrews on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Ginger Andrews on Lakesidebooks.com
Ginger Andrews on Magadhbookrus.com
Ginger Andrews on Mylibrarymarket.com
Ginger Andrews on Nationwidetext.com
Ginger Andrews on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Ginger Andrews on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Ginger Andrews on Nomadestore.com
Ginger Andrews on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Ginger Andrews on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Ginger Andrews on Readitagain1.com
Ginger Andrews on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Ginger Andrews on Russellbooks.com
Ginger Andrews on Sackofbooks.com
Ginger Andrews on Springystreasures.com
Ginger Andrews on Store.bookswithapast.com
Ginger Andrews on Superiortextsales.com
Ginger Andrews on Thriftybooks.com
Ginger Andrews on Utahschoolssurplustextbooks.com
Ginger Andrews on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com