The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Paula Gunn Allen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Paula Gunn Allen America the Beautiful: Last Poems
West End Press 2009-04-16 0981669352 / 9780981669359 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Light shelfwear. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Paula Gunn Allen; Patricia Clark Smith As Long As the Rivers Flow: The Stories of Nine Native Americans
Scholastic 1996-10 0590478699 / 9780590478694 School & Library Binding Used: Very Good School & Library Binding 
very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. clean pages, tight binding, clean cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lauren, Editor (Lisa Steinman, Vicki Sears, Paula Gunn Allen, Terri Jew FORTUNE BACKBONE, A Journal of Women's Literature #1
Backbone Magazine 1984-01-01 Paperback Good+ Paperback 
Good+ paperback copy. Light shelfwear and a crease to cover wraps. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Paula Gunn Allen Grandmothers of the Light: A Medicine Woman's Sourcebook
Beacon Press 1992-09-01 0807081035 / 9780807081037 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback, cover has some wear. Spine is uncreased, text is in very good condition. Binding is tight and sturdy. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Editor-Paula Gunn Allen Song of the Turtle: American Indian Literature 1974-1994
One World/Ballantine 1996-08-20 0345375254 / 9780345375254 Paperback Very Good Text Paperback 
PAPERBACK in very good condition. Shelfwear is minimal, spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Paula Gunn Allen Spider Woman's Granddaughters: Traditional Tales and Contemporary Writing by Native American Women
Ballantine Books 5/12/1990 044990508X / 9780449905081 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback. clean pages, minor shelf wear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Paula Gunn Allen The Sacred Hoop: Recovering the Feminine in American Indian Traditions
Beacon Press 1992-09-01 0807046175 / 9780807046173 Paperback Good+ Paperback 
Good+ paperback copy. Ex-library - else very good. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Paula Gunn Allen The Sacred Hoop: Recovering the Feminine in American Indian Traditions
Beacon Press 9/1/1992 0807046175 / 9780807046173 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
fantastic copy. clean cover, clean pages, tight binding. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Paula Gunn Allen The Sacred Hoop: Recovering the Feminine in American Indian Traditions
Beacon Press 1986-08 0807046019 / 9780807046012 Paperback Good+ Paperback 
Good+ paperback. light pencil on first 60 pages. else clean. minor shelf wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Paula Gunn Allen The woman who owned the shadows
Spinsters, Ink 1983 0933216076 / 9780933216075 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback. rubbing on cover. clean pages. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Paula Gunn Allen Voice of the Turtle
One World/Ballantine 9/11/1995 0345395050 / 9780345395054 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
excellent paperback copy. clean pages, clean cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Paula Gunn Allen, editor Voice of the Turtle: American Indian Literature, 1900-1970
One World/Ballantine 1995-09-11 0345395050 / 9780345395054 Paperback Very Good Text Paperback 
PAPERBACK copy in very good condition. Shelfwear is minimal, spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Paula Gunn Allen on 50000books.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Abookstop.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Aldensbooks.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Austintexasbookstore.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Bookhousestl.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Booksagain.net
Paula Gunn Allen on Booksr4u.net
Paula Gunn Allen on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Brownsbooks.ca
Paula Gunn Allen on Central-bookexchange.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Cmereadbooks.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Crestview-books.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Donquixotebooks.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Dunawaybooks.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Dustjacket.ca
Paula Gunn Allen on Edconroybooks.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Flyingelfbooks.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Gibsonbooks.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Ginny6books.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Goodwillbooks.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Grandriverbooks.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Johnbalebooks.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Lavendierbooks.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Leftcoastbooks.us
Paula Gunn Allen on Montclairbookcenter.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Pagemaster-books.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Patbookman.net
Paula Gunn Allen on Pointswestbooks.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Pribooks.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Russellbooks.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Second-chance-books.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Thelibertybookshop.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Thriftybooks.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Used.orcabooks.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Waverlybooks.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Wildsageemporium.com
Paula Gunn Allen on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie