The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, translated by Keith Armes in association with Arthur Hudgins Candle in the Wind
University of Minnesota Press 1973-09 0816606811 / 9780816606818 Hardcover Very Good Good+ Hardcover 
1973 University of Minnesota hardcover in very good condition. Shelfwear is light to moderate, dj is price-clipped, dust jacket now in protective mylar. Light wear to heel. Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper, else binding and interior vg. International shipping may cost extra. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn; Translator-H.T. Willetts Lenin in Zürich
The Bodley Head Ltd 1976 0370106075 / 9780370106076 Hardcover Good+ Good+ Hardcover 
1976 Hardcover in good+ condition. Shelfwear, occasional marginalia. International shipping may cost extra. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn; Translator-H. Rapp; Translator-N. Thomas Prisoners: A Play
The Bodley Head Ltd 1983-02-10 037030487X / 9780370304878 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, light shelf wear to jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Edited by Ronald Berman; With Contributions by Aleksandr I. Solzhenitsyn, Ronald Berman, Sidney Hook, Harold J. Berman, Richard Pipes, William H. MacNeill, and Michael Novak and others Solzhenitsyn at Harvard: The Address, Twelve Early Responses, and Six Later Reflections
University Press of America 1980-08 0896330230 / 9780896330238 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Light sunning/shelfwear to cover. 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn The Love Girl and the Innocent
Faber and Faber 1985-12 0571133207 / 9780571133208 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn; Translator-Nicholas Bethell; Translator-David Burg The Love-Girl & The Innocent
The Bodley Head 1969-09 0370013212 / 9780370013213 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, light fading to jacket, sticker ghost to front end page, stated first American printing 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn The Mortal Danger: How Misconceptions About Russia Imperil America
Baker & Taylor Deleted Titles 2011-01-01 0060908823 / 9780060908829 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback, cover has light wear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn; Yermolai Solzhenitsyn The Russian Question at the End of the Twentieth Century: Toward the End of the Twentieth Century
Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 1995-09 0374252912 / 9780374252915 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy; boards and text also very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn Three Plays: Victory Celebrations, Prisoners & The Love-Girl & The Innocent
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1986-08-01 0374519242 / 9780374519247 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition; shelfwear is very light. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Abookstop.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Aldensbooks.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Anovelideabooks.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Avenuebookandco.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Boardsandwraps.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Bookcastleonline.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Bookhousestl.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Brownsbooks.ca
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on C-books.co.uk
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Central-bookexchange.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Claytonbooks.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Cmereadbooks.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Grandriverbooks.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Hammondsbooks.net
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Henrysbooks.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Leurabooks.com.au
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Mccauleybooks.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Oddballbooks.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Odonoghuebooks.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Phatpocket.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Pointswestbooks.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Rainydaypaperback.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Rareandrecent.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Readitagain1.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Remnantbooks.org
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Russellbooks.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Salsusbooks.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Store.bookswithapast.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Thebearbookcompany.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Thebookbank.net
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Thebooktree.co.uk
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Used.orcabooks.com
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Wormhole.com.au
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn, Translated By Keith Armes In Association With Arthur Hudgins on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com