The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw Aldous Huxley - Between the Wars: Essays and Letters
Ivan R Dee 1994-07-01 156663055X / 9781566630559 Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover copy in very good condition. Light shelfwear, rubbing to dust jacket, else vg. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aldous Huxley Essays of a Biologist
New York: Alfred A. Knopf 1923 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
First of this Knopf edition. Good, no dj. Spine evenly darkened, covers rubbed. Former owner's name on fep. Few scattered pencil marks. A nice period piece. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aldous Huxley Jesting Pilate: Travels Through India, Burma, Malaya, Japan, China, and America
Paragon House Publishers 1992-04 1557783527 / 9781557783523 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Aldous Huxley; Editor-Grover Smith Letters of Aldous Huxley
Harper & Row 1969 First American Edition Hardcover Good+ Good+ Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Stated first U.S. edition hardcover with dust jacket in good+ condition. Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper, remainder mark on bottom edge, minor shelfwear, soil to top edge. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aldous Huxley Literature and science
Harper & Row 1963 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover/Very good, DJ, 118pp. . 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 J. Krishnamurti; Foreword-Aldous Huxley The First and Last Freedom
Harper & Row 1975-03-01 0060648317 / 9780060648312 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light tanning to pages. Cover has some wear. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Aldous Huxley The World of Light, a Play
Chatto and Windus 1931-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Good. Lettering on spine rubbed and faded but still clear. A lovely little book. Black linen spine with decorated paper boards. No dj. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Abookstop.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Aldensbooks.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Anovelideabooks.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Booksasissued.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Booksnmorepa.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Brendaboorbooks.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Bungalowbooks.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on C-books.co.uk
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Chapter1.co.za
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Classicfirsteditions.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Claytonbooks.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Clhawley.co.uk
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Downtownbooksellers.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Fatcitybookstore.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Guthriebooks.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Hammondsbooks.net
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Jacksonst-books.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Lastcenturybooks.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Lazarusbooks.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Leurabooks.com.au
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Mcmillanbooks.net
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Mimicobooks.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Mingbooks.co.uk
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Myperfectbook.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Oddballbooks.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Pandy-books.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Phatpocket.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Remnantbooks.org
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Richardsonsbooks.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Southoffrancebooks.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Springystreasures.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Thebookscouts.ca
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Aldous Huxley; Editor-David Bradshaw on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com