The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Alan Taylor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alan Taylor American Colonies: The Settling of North America (The Penguin History of the United States, Volume1) (Hist of the USA)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 2002-07-30 0142002100 / 9780142002100 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback copy in excellent condition. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Editor-Irene Taylor; Editor-Alan Taylor The Secret Annexe: An Anthology of War Diarists
Canongate Books Ltd 2004-11-04 1841954438 / 9781841954431 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. 676 pages, with bound-in ribbon for page marker. Binding is tight and sturdy; DJ, boards and text also very good. A nice copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alan Taylor William Cooper's Town: Power and Persuasion on the Frontier of the Early American Republic
Vintage 1996-08-27 0679773002 / 9780679773009 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback in very good condition. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alan Taylor William Cooper's Town: Power and Persuasion on the Frontier of the Early American Republic
Knopf 1995-09-26 0394580540 / 9780394580548 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy; boards and text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. DJ is price-clipped on inner flap. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alan Taylor on Act2books.com
Alan Taylor on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Alan Taylor on Bagbooks.com
Alan Taylor on Brimstonesbooks.com
Alan Taylor on C-books.co.uk
Alan Taylor on Coasbooks.com
Alan Taylor on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Alan Taylor on Dunawaybooks.com
Alan Taylor on Dustjacket.ca
Alan Taylor on Edconroybooks.com
Alan Taylor on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Alan Taylor on Goodwillbooks.com
Alan Taylor on Hardingsbooks.com
Alan Taylor on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Alan Taylor on Hookedonhistory.com
Alan Taylor on Leonsbookstore.com
Alan Taylor on Leurabooks.com.au
Alan Taylor on Manorfarmbooks.com
Alan Taylor on Midtownscholar.com
Alan Taylor on Molliesloft.com
Alan Taylor on Montclairbookcenter.com
Alan Taylor on Moodybooks.net
Alan Taylor on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Alan Taylor on Nomadestore.com
Alan Taylor on Pribooks.com
Alan Taylor on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Alan Taylor on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Alan Taylor on Svirdenbooks.com
Alan Taylor on Thebearbookcompany.com
Alan Taylor on Thebookhound.net
Alan Taylor on Thebooksend.com
Alan Taylor on Thebooktree.co.uk
Alan Taylor on Txstarbooks.com
Alan Taylor on Used.orcabooks.com
Alan Taylor on Yare-books.co.uk
Alan Taylor on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie