The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Jonis Agee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jonis Agee A .38 Special and a Broken Heart (Coffee-To-Go Short-Short Story Series)
Coffee House Press 1995-05-01 1566890322 / 9781566890328 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Minor shelfwear, sunning to cover wraps. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jonis Agee Bend This Heart
Coffee House Press 1989-04 091827351X / 9780918273512 Paperback Very Good Paperback Signed
Very good signed paperback copy. Author's signature and inscription on title page. Minor shelfwear. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jonis Agee Bend This Heart: Short Stories by Jonis Agee
Coffee House Press 1989-04 091827351X / 9780918273512 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Minor shelfwear and a crease to cover wraps. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jonis Agee Pretend We'Ve Never Met
Gibbs Smith 1969 0879051345 / 9780879051341 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good signed paperback. Author's signature on title page. Minor shelfwear, crease to cover wraps. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jonis Agee South of Resurrection
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1998-11-01 0140241728 / 9780140241723 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Minor shelfwear. Very light tanning to pages due to age. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jonis Agee Sweet Eyes: A Novel
Perennial 1992-02 0060974508 / 9780060974503 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Minor shelfwear. Light tanning to pages due to age. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jonis Agee Taking the Wall
Coffee House Press 1999-10-01 1566890888 / 9781566890885 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Minor shelfwear and sunning to cover wraps. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jonis Agee on Agorabooks.net
Jonis Agee on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Jonis Agee on Anovelideabooks.com
Jonis Agee on Avenuebookandco.com
Jonis Agee on Bellalunabooks.com
Jonis Agee on Bluecatbooks.com
Jonis Agee on Bookmarcsonline.com
Jonis Agee on Booksr4u.net
Jonis Agee on Central-bookexchange.com
Jonis Agee on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Jonis Agee on Deansbookstore.com
Jonis Agee on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jonis Agee on Easychairbooks.com
Jonis Agee on Eurolibros.com
Jonis Agee on Fatcitybookstore.com
Jonis Agee on Gibsonbooks.com
Jonis Agee on Goodwillbooks.com
Jonis Agee on Guthriebooks.com
Jonis Agee on Hammondsbooks.net
Jonis Agee on Havercroftbooks.com
Jonis Agee on Johnbalebooks.com
Jonis Agee on Khbooks.com
Jonis Agee on Monkeyread.com
Jonis Agee on Montclairbookcenter.com
Jonis Agee on Nansbookshop.biz
Jonis Agee on Peerlessbookstore.com
Jonis Agee on Pistilbooks.net
Jonis Agee on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Jonis Agee on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Jonis Agee on Roberterwinbooks.com
Jonis Agee on Russellbooks.com
Jonis Agee on Sackofbooks.com
Jonis Agee on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Jonis Agee on Springystreasures.com
Jonis Agee on Store.bookswithapast.com
Jonis Agee on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Jonis Agee on Thebookscouts.ca
Jonis Agee on Thebooksend.com
Jonis Agee on Thelibertybookshop.com
Jonis Agee on Thriftybooks.com
Jonis Agee on Twintomes.com
Jonis Agee on Used.orcabooks.com
Jonis Agee on Vagabondbooks.com
Jonis Agee on Waverlybooks.com
Jonis Agee on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie