The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels Henry Adams: Selected Letters
Belknap Press of Harvard University Press 1992-02-01 0674387570 / 9780674387577 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good+ Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with good dust jacket. Minor shelfwear. DJ has edgewear and a one-inch tear, now protected in mylar wraps. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Henry Adams History of the United States of America During the Administrations of Jefferson and Madison (Midway Reprints Series)
Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx) 1979-04 0226005127 / 9780226005126 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Name to ffep, light soil to page edges, otherwise tight and clean, rubbing and wear to cover, light creases and chip to spine. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Henry Adams Liberators and Patriots of Latin America Biographies of 23 Leaders
McFarland, 1991 1991 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover X-Lib in Very Good condition w/o DJ. 289pp. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Henry Adams Mont-Saint-Michel and Chartres. Intro. By Ralph Adams Cram
Houghton Mifflin 1933 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good + Hardcover 
Very good hardcover, light wear to page edges. Price-clipped DJ has light creases, small chips/tears to edges, now protected in mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Henry Adams Mont-Saint-Michel and Chartres: A Study of Thirteenth-Century Unity (Princeton Paperbacks)
Princeton University Press 1982-06-01 0691003351 / 9780691003351 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good paperback, very light foxing to page edges, cover has edgewear and creases. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Henry Adams Mont-Saint-Michel and Chartres: A Study of Thirteenth-Century Unity (Princeton Paperbacks)
Princeton University Press 1982-06-01 0691003351 / 9780691003351 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
good paperback. very light and very few marginal marks and underlining. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Henry Adams; Editor-Edward Chalfant Sketches for the North American Review
Archon 1986-09 0208021159 / 9780208021151 Hardcover Like New Hardcover 
Still in original plastic wrapping! Hardcover with dust jacket. 
Price: 17.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Abookstop.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Agorabooks.net
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Arccbooks.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Bluebirdbooks.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Bookhousestl.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Bookwormhbg.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Brendaboorbooks.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Brownsbooks.ca
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Catrongrantbooks.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Circlecitybooks.net
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Claytonbooks.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Derbybookshelf.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Earthlightbooks.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Guthriebooks.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Hammondsbooks.net
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Hardingsbooks.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Jacksonst-books.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Joslu.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Jrbooks.biz
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Just-us-books.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Lotzabooks.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Mccauleybooks.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Moodybooks.net
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Nomadestore.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Raindogbooks.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Rainydaypaperback.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Russellbooks.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Scottsbooks.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Solomonsminebooks.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Springstreetbooksri.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Store.bookswithapast.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Theridgebooks.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Thriftybooks.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Twintomes.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Upcole.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Henry Adams; Editor-Ernest Samuels on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie