The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Thomas Boylston Adams Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thomas Boylston Adams A new nation
Globe Pequot Press 1981 Unknown Binding VERY GOOD Unknown Binding 
Very good, DJ, 301pp. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Elie Maynard Adams A Society Fit for Human Beings (S U N Y Series in Constructive Postmodern Thought) (Suny Series in Constructive Postmodern Thought)
State University of New York Press 1997-10-31 0791435245 / 9780791435243 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good; shelfwear is very minor. A nice copy. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Walter Adams; James W. Brock Adam Smith Goes to Moscow: A Dialogue on Radical Reform
Princeton Univ Pr 1993-09 0691032831 / 9780691032832 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alice Adams After the War
Knopf 2000-10-03 0375406832 / 9780375406836 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
1st edition hardcover in all-around very good condition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alice Adams After You've Gone
Knopf 1989-09-02 0394579267 / 9780394579269 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
First Edition. Dot of marker to ffep, otherwise very good hardcover in like DJ with some rubbing/sunning. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Richard Adams Carey Against the Tide: The Fate of the New England Fisherman
Houghton Mifflin 1999-06-01 0395765307 / 9780395765302 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with dust jacket. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. Light shelfwear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alice Adams Almost Perfect
Knopf 1993-06-15 0679423982 / 9780679423980 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket. DJ has minor sunning/shelfwear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ian M. Matley & William O. McCagg Arthur E. Adams An Atlas of Russian and East European History
Frederick A. Praeger Publishers 1967 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback, cover has some rubbing and wear, light crease. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ansel Adams; John Szarkowski Ansel Adams at 100
Ansel Adams 2001-08-02 0821225154 / 9780821225158 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
As new hardcover in slipcase, still in original shrinkwrap 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Walter Adams; James W. Brock Antitrust Economics on Trial
Princeton University Press 1991-10-23 0691042918 / 9780691042916 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, nice cop 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 William Y. Adams; Ernest W. Adams Archaeological Typology and Practical Reality: A Dialectical Approach to Artifact Classification and Sorting
Cambridge University Press 1991-07-26 0521393345 / 9780521393348 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Near fine in near fine dust jacket. In mylar. Former owner's neat stamp on inside front board. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dana Adams Schmidt Armageddon in the Middle East (The New York times survey series)
John Day Co 1974 0381982513 / 9780381982515 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight and clean, rubbing and wear to cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Brian Adams; Graham Shirley Australian Cinema
Currency Press Pty Ltd 1983-06-30 0207145814 / 9780207145810 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Scuffed dj, slight foxing to edges 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Robert M. Adams Bad Mouth: Fugitive Papers on the Dark Side (Quantum books)
University of California Press 1978-05 0520033817 / 9780520033818 Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good- dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy; text also very good. DJ has rubbing/minor shelfwear. Faint foxing to edges. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Alice Adams Beautiful Girl (Short Stories)
Knopf 1978-12-12 0394427378 / 9780394427379 Hardcover Very Good Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Second printing. Very good hardcover with good dust jacket. Remainder stamp on bottom edge. DJ is price-clipped and has some edgewear and small tears, sunning at spine. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Thomas McStay Adams Bureaucrats and Beggars: French Social Policy in the Age of the Enlightenment
Oxford University Press, USA 1991-01-31 0195051688 / 9780195051681 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
First printing. Very good hardcover in a like DJ with light rubbing. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Gerry Adams Cage Eleven
Brandon/Mount Eagle 1990-05 0863221149 / 9780863221149 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light tanning to pages. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Alice Adams Caroline's Daughters
Knopf 1991-03-06 0394568257 / 9780394568256 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket. DJ has sunning/shelfwear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Valerie Adams Chemical Warfare, Chemical Disarmament
Indiana Univ Pr 1990-01 0253302358 / 9780253302359 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Very good hardback in very good dust jacket. Former owner's signature at top of fep 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Valerie Adams Chemical Warfare, Chemical Disarmament
Indiana Univ Pr 1990-01 0253302358 / 9780253302359 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Light shelfwear, Previous owner's name on front endpaper. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas Boylston Adams on Abookstop.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Bookcrazy.us
Thomas Boylston Adams on Booksagain.net
Thomas Boylston Adams on Booksets.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Booksr4u.net
Thomas Boylston Adams on Borgasorusbooks.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on C-books.co.uk
Thomas Boylston Adams on Coasbooks.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Collinsbooks.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Comoshops.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Crawfordsnautical.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Deansbookstore.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Dejalubookstore.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Eurolibros.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Fatcitybookstore.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Goodwillbooks.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Guthriebooks.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Hammondsbooks.net
Thomas Boylston Adams on Just-us-books.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Karenmillward.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Kensvideo.net
Thomas Boylston Adams on Ladylisabooks.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Lakesidebooks.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Manorfarmbooks.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Massbaymedia.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Midtownscholar.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Mvfbooks.org
Thomas Boylston Adams on Mygenealogybooks.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Naughtonsbooks.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Nomadestore.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Phatpocket.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Readitagain1.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Richardsonsbooks.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Shelflives.ca
Thomas Boylston Adams on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Springstreetbooksri.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Store.bookswithapast.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Used.orcabooks.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Vagabondbooks.com
Thomas Boylston Adams on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie