The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Peter Ackroyd Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Peter Ackroyd Blake: A Biography
Alfred A. Knopf 1996-03-26 067940967X / 9780679409670 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good; shelfwear is minor. A nice copy. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Peter Ackroyd Chaucer: Ackroyd's Brief Lives (Ackroyd Brief Lives)
Nan A. Talese 2005-01-18 0385507976 / 9780385507974 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, nice tight copy 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Peter Ackroyd Dickens: Public Life & Private Passions
Hylas Publishing 2002-03-25 1592580025 / 9781592580026 Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good- dust jacket. DJ has rubbing, bottom corner lightly bumped. Text, photos and binding are very good; shelfwear is very minor. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Peter R. Ackroyd Exile and Restoration: A Study of Hebrew Thought of the Sixth Century B.C.
Westminster John Knox Pr 1968-06 0664208436 / 9780664208431 Hardcover Good Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in good+ condition. A small handful of pages with underlining. DJ is clipped and has minor shelfwear. DJ protected in Mylar wraps. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 John Hayes; Mireille Galinou; Foreword by Peter Ackroyd London in Paint: Paintings in the Collection at the Museum of London
Museum 1996-11 0904818519 / 9780904818512 Hardcover Good Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Good hardcover with like dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Binding is sound and intact but loosened at head. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peter Ackroyd on Abookstop.com
Peter Ackroyd on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Peter Ackroyd on Aldensbooks.com
Peter Ackroyd on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Peter Ackroyd on Anovelideabooks.com
Peter Ackroyd on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Peter Ackroyd on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Peter Ackroyd on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Peter Ackroyd on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Peter Ackroyd on Bookbomb.com
Peter Ackroyd on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Peter Ackroyd on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Peter Ackroyd on Bungalowbooks.com
Peter Ackroyd on C-books.co.uk
Peter Ackroyd on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Peter Ackroyd on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Peter Ackroyd on Chapter1.co.za
Peter Ackroyd on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Peter Ackroyd on Claytonbooks.com
Peter Ackroyd on Clhawley.co.uk
Peter Ackroyd on Coldtonnage.com
Peter Ackroyd on Countrybookandthings.com
Peter Ackroyd on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Peter Ackroyd on Downtownbooksellers.com
Peter Ackroyd on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Peter Ackroyd on Ginny6books.com
Peter Ackroyd on Guthriebooks.com
Peter Ackroyd on Ianreillybooks.com
Peter Ackroyd on Jacksonst-books.com
Peter Ackroyd on Just-us-books.com
Peter Ackroyd on Lastcenturybooks.com
Peter Ackroyd on Leurabooks.com.au
Peter Ackroyd on Mimicobooks.com
Peter Ackroyd on Mingbooks.co.uk
Peter Ackroyd on Mounthopebooks.com
Peter Ackroyd on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Peter Ackroyd on Pgbbooks.com
Peter Ackroyd on Phatpocket.com
Peter Ackroyd on Remnantbooks.org
Peter Ackroyd on Russellbooks.com
Peter Ackroyd on Shelflives.ca
Peter Ackroyd on Springystreasures.com
Peter Ackroyd on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Peter Ackroyd on Thebookscouts.ca
Peter Ackroyd on Uk-bookworm.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com