The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Diane Ackerman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Diane Ackerman A Natural History of the Senses
Vintage 1991-09-10 0679735666 / 9780679735663 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light soil to page edges, cover has some creases. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Diane Ackerman A Slender Thread : Rediscovering Hope at the Heart of Crisis
Random House 1996-12-17 0679448772 / 9780679448778 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Diane Ackerman Cultivating Delight: A Natural History of My Garden
Harper Perennial 2002-10-01 0060505362 / 9780060505363 Paperback Very Good Text Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Very light sunning/shelfwear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Diane Ackerman Natural History of the Senses
Trafalgar Square 185592563X / 9781855925632 Paperback Very Good- Paperback 
Paperback in very good- condition. Minor shelfwear. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Diane Ackerman The Rarest of the Rare: Vanishing Animals, Timeless Worlds
Random House 1995-10-03 0679403469 / 9780679403463 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket. Minor shelfwear. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Diane Ackerman on Abookstop.com
Diane Ackerman on Affordable-booksonline.com
Diane Ackerman on Agorabooks.net
Diane Ackerman on Alongthewaybooks.com
Diane Ackerman on Anovelideabooks.com
Diane Ackerman on Areadershaven.com
Diane Ackerman on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Diane Ackerman on Avenuebookandco.com
Diane Ackerman on Bellalunabooks.com
Diane Ackerman on Booksleftbehind.com
Diane Ackerman on Booksliquidation.com
Diane Ackerman on Booksnmorepa.com
Diane Ackerman on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Diane Ackerman on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Diane Ackerman on Brownsbooks.ca
Diane Ackerman on C-books.co.uk
Diane Ackerman on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Diane Ackerman on Claytonbooks.com
Diane Ackerman on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Diane Ackerman on Deansbookstore.com
Diane Ackerman on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Diane Ackerman on Elsworthhob.com
Diane Ackerman on Fatcitybookstore.com
Diane Ackerman on Ginny6books.com
Diane Ackerman on Grassriverbooks.com
Diane Ackerman on Guthriebooks.com
Diane Ackerman on Joyofbooks.net
Diane Ackerman on Leurabooks.com.au
Diane Ackerman on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Diane Ackerman on Mimicobooks.com
Diane Ackerman on Moodybooks.net
Diane Ackerman on Nomadestore.com
Diane Ackerman on Opcit.com
Diane Ackerman on Pointswestbooks.com
Diane Ackerman on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Diane Ackerman on Russellbooks.com
Diane Ackerman on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Diane Ackerman on Shelflives.ca
Diane Ackerman on Springystreasures.com
Diane Ackerman on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Diane Ackerman on Store.bookswithapast.com
Diane Ackerman on Svenandolesbooks.net
Diane Ackerman on Theridgebooks.com
Diane Ackerman on Vandellobooks.com
Diane Ackerman on Zandzbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie