The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

A.J.P. Taylor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A.J.P. Taylor Beaverbrook
Hamish Hamilton 1972-06-26 0241021707 / 9780241021705 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 
First Edition. Very good hardcover, light soil/stain to page edges. Price-clipped DJ has scratches, stains and closed tear to rear, now protected in mylar. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A. J. P. Taylor; Robert Rhodes James; J. H. Plumb; Basil Liddell Hart; Anthony Storr Churchill Revised: A Critical Appraisal; A New and Authoritative Appraisal of His Life and Career
Dial 1969 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 
First Printing. Very good hardcover. Price-clipped DJ has largish chips, tears and creases, now protected in mylar. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A. J. Taylor Conway Castle and Town Walls, Caernarvonshire (Ministry of Public Building and Works Official Guide-book)
H.M.S.O 1957 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Staple-bound paperback in very good condition, with foldout illustration. Previous owner's name on front endpaper, else very good. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A. J. W. Taylor Disasters and Disaster Stress (Stress in Modern Society)
Ams Pr Inc 1989-08 0404632629 / 9780404632625 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Bumped corners, else clean and unmarked 
Price: 68.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A. J. P. Taylor English History, 1914-1945 (The Oxford history of England)
Clarendon Press 1966 Hardcover Very Good Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with good dust jacket. Previous owner's name stamped on bottom edge. DJ has edgewear/chipping, sunning, now protected in mylar wraps. Shelfwear is minor. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A. J. P. Taylor THE HABSBURG MONARCHY, 1809-1918
Harper Torchbacks 1965 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good paperback, cover is very rubbed and worn, creases,many abraded areas. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A. J. P. Taylor The War Lords
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1979-05-31 0140046380 / 9780140046380 Paperback Very Good- Paperback 
Paperback in very good- condition. Gentle crease to spine; binding is tight and sturdy. Text and photos very good. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


A.J.P. Taylor on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
A.J.P. Taylor on Archaeologyplus.co.uk
A.J.P. Taylor on Bbsmith.com
A.J.P. Taylor on Beckhambooks.com
A.J.P. Taylor on Booksets.com
A.J.P. Taylor on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
A.J.P. Taylor on C-books.co.uk
A.J.P. Taylor on Central-bookexchange.com
A.J.P. Taylor on Christianbooksaustralia.com
A.J.P. Taylor on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
A.J.P. Taylor on Dunawaybooks.com
A.J.P. Taylor on Herplitsales.com
A.J.P. Taylor on Kensvideo.net
A.J.P. Taylor on Mylibrarymarket.com
A.J.P. Taylor on Ozzbooks.com.au
A.J.P. Taylor on Phatpocket.com
A.J.P. Taylor on Rarenonfiction.com
A.J.P. Taylor on Shop.abundatrade.com
A.J.P. Taylor on Thebookannex.com
A.J.P. Taylor on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie