The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James Double Star: Unabridged Audio Cassettes
Reef Audio 2000-03 0786117761 / 9780786117765 Audio Cassette Very Good Audio Cassette 
Unabridged audio cassette copy of Robert A. Heinlein's Double Star. All 5 cassettes in very good condition. Minor shelfwear to box. NOT an ex-library copy. 
Price: 11.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert A. Heinlein Four Frontiers - Rocketship Galileo, Space Cadet, Red Planet, Farmer In The Sky (Rocket Ship Galileo, Space Cadet, Red Planet, Farmer in the Sky)
Science Fiction Book Club 2005 0739453459 / 9780739453452 Hardcover Very Good Good+ Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in good+ dust jacket. From half-title to the first few pages there is a light vertical crease on pages. Binding is tight and sturdy; boards and text also very good. DJ has very minor wear, now protected in Mylar wraps. Science Fiction Book Club, 709 pages. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert A. Heinlein; Cooke Moon is a Harsh Mistress
Tor Books 1996-08 0312861761 / 9780312861766 Hardcover Very Good Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy; boards and text also very good. DJ has moderate wear, now protected in Mylar wraps. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert A. Heinlein The Cat Who Walks Through Walls
Putnam Adult 1985 0399131035 / 9780399131035 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good+ Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in good+ dust jacket. First edition with full number line indicating 1st printing. Age-toning. Binding is tight and sturdy; boards and text also very good. DJ has minor shelfwear, now protected in Mylar wraps. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert A. Heinlein The Moon Is a Harsh Mistress (Library Edition)
Blackstone Audio, Inc. 2000-05-01 0786198850 / 9780786198856 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
All 12 CDs present. Very good condition. 
Price: 59.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Abookstop.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Aldensbooks.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Anovelideabooks.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Bookedfull.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Booksliquidation.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Booksnmorepa.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Bubbasbookswap.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on C-books.co.uk
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Chapter1.co.za
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Coldtonnage.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Davids-books.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Derbybookshelf.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Everybookintheworld.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Fatcitybookstore.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Ginny6books.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Guthriebooks.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Hammondsbooks.net
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Jacksonst-books.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Just-us-books.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Leurabooks.com.au
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Lotzabooks.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Martysbooks.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Mimicobooks.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Mingbooks.co.uk
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Myperfectbook.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Oddballbooks.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Pgbbooks.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Phatpocket.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Poulsbobookstop.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Russellbooks.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Springystreasures.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Thebookscouts.ca
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Treasuredoldies.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Tulsabooksinc.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Twintomes.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Villagebookmarket.com
Robert A. Heinlein; Narrator-Lloyd James on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com