The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Peter A. French Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Peter A. French Midwest Studies in Philosophy VII 1982 (Midwest Studies in Philosophy)
University of Minnesota Press 1982-08 0816611300 / 9780816611300 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Tight, clean, unmarked. No DJ. Virtually no shelfwear. A very, very nice copy. Multiple copies available 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Peter A. Et Al. , Eds. French Midwest Studies in Philosophy VII 1982 Social and Political Philosophy
U. Of Minnesota Press 1982 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
VG paperback, sl worn and scuffed, some pages creased, 546pp. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Theodore E. Uehling Jr., Howard K. Wett, Peter A. French Midwest Studies in Philosophy VIII 1983: Contemporary Perspectives on the History of Philosophy (Midwest Studies in Philosophy)
University of Minnesota Press 1983-01-01 0816612129 / 9780816612123 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Minor wear to edges and corners. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Peter A. French; Theodore E. Uehling; Howard K. Wettstein Midwest Studies in Philosophy: Ethical Theory : Character and Virtue
University of Notre Dame Press 1988-12 0268013705 / 9780268013707 Paperback Good Paperback 
Good (but very functional) paperback copy. A small handful of pages with light markings, though text is mostly clean and always readable. Spine has gentle crease, though binding remains sound and sturdy. Shelfwear is minor. A good reading/study copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Philippe-Paul De Segur; Translated from the French by J. David Townsend; with a New Introduction by Peter Gay Napoleon's Russian Campaign
Time Life 1965-01-01 Paperback Good Paperback 
Good paperback copy, with introduction by Peter Gay; translated from the French by J. David Townsend. Shelfwear, foxing to edges, creasing to spine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Peter A. French The Scope of Morality
University of Minnesota Press 1979-01-01 0816609004 / 9780816609000 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight, clean, unmarked. Very minor edgewear, and residue of an old price sticker. A very nice copy. 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peter A. French on Agorabooks.net
Peter A. French on Booknest.com
Peter A. French on Elpinarillobooks.com
Peter A. French on Leonsbookstore.com
Peter A. French on Lincbook.com
Peter A. French on Odonoghuebooks.com
Peter A. French on Psychobabel.eu
Peter A. French on Readingplanet.co.uk
Peter A. French on Stephiesbookshelf.com
Peter A. French on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Peter A. French on Treasuredoldies.com
Peter A. French on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com