The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Editor-Houston A. Baker Jr.; Editor-Patricia Redmond Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Editor-Houston A. Baker Jr.; Editor-Patricia Redmond Afro-American Literary Study in the 1990s (Black Literature and Culture Series)
University Of Chicago Press 1992-02-15 0226035433 / 9780226035437 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light shelfwear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Editor-Joe Weixlmann; Editor-Jr. Houston A. Baker; Editor-Keith Byerman; Editor-Jr. Henry Louis Gates; Editor-Thadious Davis; Editor-Pinkie Gordon Lane; Editor-Sterling Plumpp Black Literature Forum: Volume 23, Number 3, Fall 1989 (Poetry Issue)
Indiana State University 1989 Paperback Very Good- Paperback 
Very good- paperback. Rubbing/minor shelfwear to cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Frederick Douglass; Contributor-Houston A. Baker; Preface-William Lloyd Garrison Narrative of the Life of Frederick Douglass, An American Slave: Written by Himself (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 1982-08-26 014039012X / 9780140390124 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Price marked off back wraps. Light shelfwear/sunning. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Houston A. Baker Singers of Daybreak: Studies in Black American Literature
Howard University Press June, 1983 0882580256 / 9780882580258 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
/Very good, pb, 109pp. . 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Houston A. Baker Jr.; Contributor-Elizabeth Alexander; Contributor-Patricia Redmond Workings of the Spirit: The Poetics of Afro-American Women's Writing (Black Literature and Culture Series)
University Of Chicago Press 1993-02-01 0226035239 / 9780226035239 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Light sunning to cover. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good; shelfwear is very minor. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Editor-Houston A. Baker Jr.; Editor-Patricia Redmond on Aedenstclair.com
Editor-Houston A. Baker Jr.; Editor-Patricia Redmond on Aldensbooks.com
Editor-Houston A. Baker Jr.; Editor-Patricia Redmond on Bookmarcsonline.com
Editor-Houston A. Baker Jr.; Editor-Patricia Redmond on Elpinarillobooks.com
Editor-Houston A. Baker Jr.; Editor-Patricia Redmond on Johnbalebooks.com
Editor-Houston A. Baker Jr.; Editor-Patricia Redmond on Leftcoastbooks.us
Editor-Houston A. Baker Jr.; Editor-Patricia Redmond on Montclairbookcenter.com
Editor-Houston A. Baker Jr.; Editor-Patricia Redmond on Psychobabel.eu
Editor-Houston A. Baker Jr.; Editor-Patricia Redmond on Resourcebooks.net
Editor-Houston A. Baker Jr.; Editor-Patricia Redmond on Sauconybookshop.com
Editor-Houston A. Baker Jr.; Editor-Patricia Redmond on Swantradingcompany.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com