The Book House in Dinkytown
the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities
Home
Browse By Category
Advanced Search
Login
Account Maintenance
Shopping Cart
Checkout
Contact Us
Quick Search
Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
Navigation
Home
Events
Our Buying Policy
About Dinkytown
Shopping Cart
Checkout
Login
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Browse By Category
View Other Categories
Editor-Houston A. Baker Jr.; Editor-Patricia Redmond Listings
If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.
Click on Title to view full description
1
Editor-Houston A. Baker Jr.; Editor-Patricia Redmond
Afro-American Literary Study in the 1990s (Black Literature and Culture Series)
University Of Chicago Press 1992-02-15 0226035433 / 9780226035437 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback
very good paperback, light shelfwear.
Price:
7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
2
Editor-Joe Weixlmann; Editor-Jr. Houston A. Baker; Editor-Keith Byerman; Editor-Jr. Henry Louis Gates; Editor-Thadious Davis; Editor-Pinkie Gordon Lane; Editor-Sterling Plumpp
Black Literature Forum: Volume 23, Number 3, Fall 1989 (Poetry Issue)
Indiana State University 1989 Paperback Very Good- Paperback
Very good- paperback. Rubbing/minor shelfwear to cover.
Price:
12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
3
Frederick Douglass; Contributor-Houston A. Baker; Preface-William Lloyd Garrison
Narrative of the Life of Frederick Douglass, An American Slave: Written by Himself (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 1982-08-26 014039012X / 9780140390124 Paperback Used: Good Paperback
Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Price marked off back wraps. Light shelfwear/sunning.
Price:
7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
4
Houston A. Baker
Singers of Daybreak: Studies in Black American Literature
Howard University Press June, 1983 0882580256 / 9780882580258 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback
/Very good, pb, 109pp. .
Price:
8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
5
Houston A. Baker Jr.; Contributor-Elizabeth Alexander; Contributor-Patricia Redmond
Workings of the Spirit: The Poetics of Afro-American Women's Writing (Black Literature and Culture Series)
University Of Chicago Press 1993-02-01 0226035239 / 9780226035239 Paperback Very Good Paperback
Very good paperback. Light sunning to cover. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good; shelfwear is very minor.
Price:
7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
Walther Eichrodt; Translator-J. A. Baker
Boris A. Bakhmeteff
Editor-Houston A. Baker Jr.; Editor-Patricia Redmond
on Aedenstclair.com
Editor-Houston A. Baker Jr.; Editor-Patricia Redmond
on Aldensbooks.com
Editor-Houston A. Baker Jr.; Editor-Patricia Redmond
on Bookmarcsonline.com
Editor-Houston A. Baker Jr.; Editor-Patricia Redmond
on Elpinarillobooks.com
Editor-Houston A. Baker Jr.; Editor-Patricia Redmond
on Johnbalebooks.com
Editor-Houston A. Baker Jr.; Editor-Patricia Redmond
on Leftcoastbooks.us
Editor-Houston A. Baker Jr.; Editor-Patricia Redmond
on Montclairbookcenter.com
Editor-Houston A. Baker Jr.; Editor-Patricia Redmond
on Psychobabel.eu
Editor-Houston A. Baker Jr.; Editor-Patricia Redmond
on Resourcebooks.net
Editor-Houston A. Baker Jr.; Editor-Patricia Redmond
on Sauconybookshop.com
Editor-Houston A. Baker Jr.; Editor-Patricia Redmond
on Swantradingcompany.com
Home
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Store Policies
|
Privacy Policy
|
Login
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to
bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by
ChrisLands.com