The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Editor-Teresa Ebert; Editor-Valerie Ellis; Editor-Frieda Gardner; Editor-John O'Kane; Editor-John Plomondon; Editor-Stan Theis; Alice A. Jardine; Sarah Kofman; Diana Hume George; Helene Cixous; Jane Gallop; Frances Bartkowski; Cathy Schwichtenberg; JoAnne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Editor-Teresa Ebert; Editor-Valerie Ellis; Editor-Frieda Gardner; Editor-John O'Kane; Editor-John Plomondon; Editor-Stan Theis; Alice A. Jardine; Sarah Kofman; Diana Hume George; Helene Cixous; Jane Gallop; Frances Bartkowski; Cathy Schwichtenberg; JoAnne Enclitic: Volume IV, Number 2, Fall 1980: Special Feminist Issue
Minneapolis, MN University of Minnesota Press 1980 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Enclitic: Volume IV, Number 2, Fall 1980: Special Feminist Issue. ISSN: 0193-5798. Minor sunning/shelfwear. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alice A. Jardine Gynesis: Configurations of Woman and Modernity
Cornell University Press 1986-09 080149396X / 9780801493966 Paperback Very Good+ Paperback 
Second printing in great shape. Text is clear, crisp and unmarked throughout. Bind is tight and uncreased. Wraps show minimal shelfwear, light fading on white areas. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alice A. Jardine Gynesis: Configurations of Woman and Modernity
Cornell University Press 1986-09 080149396X / 9780801493966 First Edition Paperback Good+ Paperback 
Second printing in great shape. Bind is tight and uncreased. Wraps show minimal shelfwear, light fading on white areas. Text is clear, crisp and marked on only ~25 pgs. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alice A. Jardine Gynesis: Configurations of Woman and Modernity
Cornell University Press 1986-09 080149396X / 9780801493966 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
good paperbacklight shelfwearminor underlining/scholar's notes 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alice A. Jardine Gynesis: Configurations of Woman and Modernity
Cornell University Press 1986-09 080149396X / 9780801493966 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight and clean, some cover wear, sticker to rear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Editor-Teresa Ebert; Editor-Valerie Ellis; Editor-Frieda Gardner; Editor-John O'Kane; Editor-John Plomondon; Editor-Stan Theis; Alice A. Jardine; Sarah Kofman; Diana Hume George; Helene Cixous; Jane Gallop; Frances Bartkowski; Cathy Schwichtenberg; JoAnne on Thebookscene.com
Editor-Teresa Ebert; Editor-Valerie Ellis; Editor-Frieda Gardner; Editor-John O'Kane; Editor-John Plomondon; Editor-Stan Theis; Alice A. Jardine; Sarah Kofman; Diana Hume George; Helene Cixous; Jane Gallop; Frances Bartkowski; Cathy Schwichtenberg; JoAnne on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com