|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
806 |
Adam Phillips Equals Faber & Faber 2002-07-08 057120970X Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover Very good hardcover with dust jacket in very good- condition. Light rubbing to DJ, now protected in mylar wraps. Text, and binding in very good condition. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
814 |
Adam Thorpe The Rules of Perspective: A Novel Henry Holt and Co. 2006-03-07 0805080422 Hardcover Very Good Text Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover Hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition. Small dot on bottom edge (remainder mark?). DJ, text, boards, and binding in very good condition; shelfwear is very light. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
838 |
Adilakshmi Olati The Mother Mother Meera Publications 1995 3000002413 Paperback Very Good Paperback Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 1987 copyright, this is the 1995 third edition/printing with color pictures. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
854 |
Adler, Chaim Copper and Silver Relief Israel 1969 Wraps as issued Used: Very Good Wraps as issued Artist catalogue - Chaim Adler 85 pressed copper works, illustrative of the artist's life, experience of the Jewish Diaspora in Poland, Holocaust where he lost many family members, and as an Israeli Pioneer. Wraps as issued. Portrait tipped onto title page. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
874 |
Adrian Akmajian Linguistics MIT Press 1984-01-01 0262510294 Hardcover Good- Hardcover MIT Press paperback in good- condition. Second edition. Shelfworn wraps. Spine is creased. Occasional highlighting, mostly in the first couple chapters. Good study copy. International shipping may cost extra. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
882 |
Adrian Frutiger International Type Book Van Nostrand Reinhold/co Wiley 1990-11 0442305036 Paperback Very Good Paperback Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Shipping available only to lower 48 states due to the size/weight of this book; not available for expedited delivery. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
893 |
Adrian Stokes The Critical Writings of Adrian Stokes, 3 Volumes Thames and Hudson 1978 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Very good 3 volume hardcover set, each in a very good dust jacket. Nice copies. Light fading to jacket spines.Volume one covers years 1930-1937 ("Pisanello, The Quattro Cento, Stones of Rimini, Reviews of Modern Art"); volume two covers 1937-1958 ("Colour and Form, Venice, Inside Out, Smooth and Rough, Cezanne, Raphael, Monet"); volume three 1955-1967 ("Michelangelo, Greek Culture and the Ego, Three Essays on the Painting of our Time, Coldstream and the Sitter, The Impact of Architecture, Painting and the Inner World, The Invitation in Art, Reflections on the Nude") Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|