|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
909 |
Afroyim, B. Metal Reliefs of Ten Jewish Personalities Tel Aviv Arieli Press 1957 Cut out card folder for the 10 plates, with title Complete Cut out card folder for the 10 Oversize Afroyim, B. Tipped plates of Afroyim's copper and steel plates of 10 famous Jewish personalities: The Rambam (Maimonides), Spinoza, Heinrich Heine, Mendele Moher Sfarim, Peretz, Aleihem, Bialik, Tchernihovsky, Korczak and Einstein. Folded cutout card binding worn at top edge, else vg. Not signed by author. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
912 |
Agate Nesaule In Love with Jerzy Kosinski: A Novel University of Wisconsin Press 2009-02-09 0299231305 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Dust Jacket Hardcover Very good+ hardcover with very good+ dust jacket. DJ, Text, boards, binding etc. in very good+ condition. DJ protected in mylar wraps. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
918 |
Agnes Davenport Bond Happy landing Kaleidograph Press 1942 Unknown Binding VERY GOOD Unknown Binding Hardcover/Very Good Hardcover in Good, mylar wrapped Dust Jacket, signed by author on ffep, fade to jacket spine, jacket chipped at corners, head and heel Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
922 |
Agnes M. Galleberg Daughter of an Outlaw New York Vantage Press 1968 Hardcover Very Good Good Dust Jacket Hardcover very good hardback; tight binding; text is very good; dust jacket has some closed tears, small chips and sticker residue, light soil, otherwise in good condition, covered in mylar; vantage, 1968. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
941 |
Ai Cruelty Houghton Mifflin Co October, 1973 0395177200 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover Very good, DJ very good, 46pp. Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
947 |
Aikin, Lucy The Life of Joseph Addison [First American Edition, 1846] Philadelphia, PA Carey and Hart 1846 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover First American edition, "Carey and Hart's Library for the People". Scarce. Original tooled brown cloth. Light overall wear, rubbed at edges, head and heel. Light even foxing. Lucy Aikin (6 November 1781 – 29 January 1864), was born at Warrington, England into a distinguished literary family of prominent Unitarians, was a broadly educated historical writer and educator. Price:
49.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
967 |
Al Brookman Sitka Man Alaska Northwest Books 1984-06 0882402633 Paperback Used: Good Paperback First printing. Good paperback, stain to page edges, cover has some wear. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
974 |
Al Hirschfeld The American theatre as seen by Hirschfeld G. Braziller 1961 First Edition Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover fair hardcover, dust jacket is in pieces and laid in, bottom and top edge of boards and spine faded, front and read board slightly separated from spine at heel, a couple of stains to boards, interior still very good, stated 1st printing Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
979 |
Al Young Seduction by Light Delta 1988-10-01 0385299435 Paperback Very Good Paperback Very good paperback copy. Crease to top corner of front cover wraps. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Minor tanning/shelfwear due to age. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
980 |
Al-Hakim Prison of Life AUC Press 1993-01 9774242793 Hardcover Good Hardcover Good paperback. Cover has light creases and bit of wear. Ffep has some damage near spine. Hard to find autobiography of this important figure in Egyptian literature. Price:
195.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
983 |
Alain Bombard The Bombard Story Sheridan House Inc 1986-09 0246130385 Paperback Very Good Paperback Very good paperback copy. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. A very nice copy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
995 |
Alain Resnais Stavisky... Lorrimer 1975 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback very good minus paperback. Wraps show light shelfwear/sunning. Binding is crisp. Spine uncreased. Pages and inside are clean and free of markings. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
998 |
Alain-Fournier Le Grand Meaulnes Paris Emile-Paul 1913 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback good reading copy. 1913, novelle edition. creased spine, light soiling. spine come off from binding, but still holding together. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|