|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Tales of the Alhambra 8471690071 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Good paperback, same ISBN, different cover than that pictured here. Color plates interspersed with text. Light tanning/soil to page edges, cover has some edge/corner wear. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
The Northwestern Miller Anniversary Number 1873-1923 Minneapolis, MN The Miller Publishing Company 1969 Wraps as issued Dampstained Wraps as issued Folio Folio. Wraps as issued. Dampstain to front wrap, penetrates through issue, but ruins only a few plates. 76 pages of full page ads in front, many in color. Text with color plates, 147 pages, with heavy but even dampstaining at top and bottom edges. Some text and plates 'scuffed' from being reopened. Only one plate ruined. 105 pages of ads in rear, with 1-5 ads per page. Index to advertisers in rear. Rear wrap full page ads for Washburn Crosby on outside and Eagle Roller (New Ulm) on inside. Lightly stained. The whole thing would be profitably reprinted! Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
The heritage quilt collection Agnes Etherington Art Centre, Queen 1992 0889115397 Unknown Binding Used: Like New Unknown Binding Excellent condition! Binding tight, pages crisp with no markings, no damage to wraps. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Sotheby's Master and 19th and 20th century Prints Sotheby 1989 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Excellent condition! Binding tight, pages crisp with no markings, very minor shelfwear to wraps. Auction catalog faeturing works from the art institute of Chicago, the Baltimore museum of art and other private collections. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
The Psychoanalytic Quarterly 1932-1938 [Volume 1-3, 4, 5 & 7] New York, NY Psychoanalytic Quarterly Press 1932-1938 First editions Good text First 3 volumes in green cloth; volumes 4, 5 & 7 in blue cloth. Light silverfishing to volumes 4, 5 & 7. Copies of H. S. Lippman Collection, former director of the Wilder Foundation Child Guidance Center. Stamp in rear. His name in ink on title pages. Price:
375.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Theater in the Five Scandinavian Countries NORDISKA TEATERUNIONEN 1971 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Wraps as issued. 59 pages. Presentation of the characteristics of each national theater in Scandinavia "where man is the measure of everything also in dramatic activities" (from rear wrap). Small chip at head. Price:
31.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Female Perversions Doubleday 'Nan A. Talese', nd (1991), c 1991-01-01 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding Good paperback, light tanning to pages, cover has small chips and creases to bottom edge, scratches and wear. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Lindner Berkeley, CA University of California 1969 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Very Good Paper Wraps, published in honor of 1969 exhibit held at Walker Art Museum, Minneapolis and University Art Center, Berkeley, one of 6600 copies, with many black and white reproductions and 6 color reproductions, article by Dore Ashton and interview with Richard Lindner Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Femmes Immigrees, A Nous La Parole Montreal Gouvernement du Quebec, Communautes culturelles et immigration 1982 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Small Quarto Very Good Paper Wraps, small quarto, "actes du colloque, 4, 5, et 6 juin 1982 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Wheeler's Treatise of Commerce New York University Press 1931 Reprint Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Octavo Rubbing , edgewear and some soiling to original dust wrap,binding tight, price ticket from U of Minnesota college store on ffep, great condition for age Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Helping across cultures International Consultants Foundation 1978 093252401X Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding Booklet in green wraps,rubbing to wraps, light wear Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Growing on: Ideas about aging Van Nostrand Reinhold 1984 0442282788 Unknown Binding Very Good+ Unknown Binding Text is clear and unmarked. Bind is tight and sturdy. DJ in good shape with minimal shelf-wear, some tanning on bind. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Design in Sweden Swedish Institute 1985 9152001709 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback very good paperback. light sunning to cover. binding is crisp. spine uncreased. pages and inside are clean and unmarked. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Proceedings of the Symposium on Drought in Botswana, National Museum, Gaborone, Botswana, June 5th to 8th, 1978 Distributed by the University Press of New England 1979 0874511712 1st Edition Paperback Very Good+ Paperback Very good condition proceedings of the Botswana Society's 1978 symposium on the social, climatological, and environmental causes and effects of the droughts experienced by Botswanas in the 1970s. Text (incl. charts, graphs and photos) is clear and unmarked. Bind is tight, with one crease that extends to front of wrap (corner is bumped). Wraps are in otherwise fine condition, with only slight wear to edges. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
ETON LYRICS. Clement Ingleby 1925 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover Clean, crisp copy with only minor bumping to corners, tad wear to extremities, bright gilt titles and colorful marbled boards with blue cloth back binding Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
The development of a revolutionary mentality;: Papers LIBRARY OF CONGRESS 1972 0844400459 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding Very good hardcover with dust jacket. Jacket shows light edgewear, and is now wrapped in a protective mylar cover. Binding is tight. pages and inside are clean and unmarked. an excellent copy! Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
5000 Years of Korean Art Korea Samhwa Printing Company Seoul 1979 Paperback Very Good Paperback Oversize 1979 paperback in very good- condition. Shelfwear, very light sunning, previous owner's inscription on front endpaper, else vg. International shipping may cost extra. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Orbis, Volume 22, Number 1 1973 Paperback Used: Good Paperback good paper wraps, some shelfwear, uncut pages, the "Bulletin international de documentation linguistique", Volume 22, Number 1, 1973 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Folklife Annual, 1985 United States Government Printing 1986-02 9996568709 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Tight and clean, pictorial boards are worn on edges, head, heel and corners, chip to rear of spine. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
Science of Breath Himalayan Institute of Yoga Science 1976 0893890200 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 1977, second printing. Tight and clean, cover is bright. Nice copy. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Ornamental Ironwork McGraw-Hill 1991-09 087923234X Paperback Used: Good Paperback "An Illustrated Guide to Its Design, History & Use in American Architecture". Good plus paperback. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|