Help us Save Dinkytown

    The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Jung

 - 140 items found in your search
Jung

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Albert I. Rabin Psychological Issues in Biblical Lore: Explorations in the Old Testament
Springer Publishing Company June, 1998 0826112129 / 9780826112125 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ. 222pp. Slightly rubbed along back edge of DJ. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Albert I. Rabin Psychological Issues in Biblical Lore: Explorations in the Old Testament
Springer Publishing Company June, 1998 0826112129 / 9780826112125 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ. 222pp. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aldo Carotenuto Kant's Dove: the History of Transference in Psychoanalysis
Chiron 1986 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Paperback in Very Good condition. 157pp. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Aldo Carotenuto; Translator-Charles Nobar The Call of the Daimon
Continuum 1994-08 0933029837 / 9780933029835 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Some curling at edges. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alex Comfort Reality and Empathy: Physics, Mind, and Science in the 21st Century
State University of New York Press 1984-01 0873957636 / 9780873957632 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good- paperback copy. Minor sunning due to age, shelfwear. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alice Miller Banished Knowledge, The
Nan A. Talese 1990-08-01 0385267614 / 9780385267618 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy; DJ, boards and text also very good. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alice Miller Breaking Down the Wall of Silence: The Liberating Experience of Facing Painful Truth
Dutton Adult 1991-10-18 0525933573 / 9780525933571 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy; DJ, boards and text also very good. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Allegra Stewart Gertrude Stein and the Present
Harvard University Press 1968-01 0674354001 / 9780674354005 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Very good in very good dust jacket. One ink line in margin of first page. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Aniela Jaffe Jung's Last Years and Other Essays (Jungian Classics Series)
Spring Pubns 1984-01 0882145053 / 9780882145051 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Previous owner's name and three notes written on front endpaper. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. A nice copy. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ann Belford Ulanov The Feminine in Jungian Psychology and in Christian Theology
Northwestern Univ Press 1971-06 0810103516 / 9780810103511 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Good+ hardcover copy of 1973 stated second printing, no dust jacket. Text is clean, binding is tight and sturdy. Light shelfwear/sunning. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ann Ulanov; Barry Ulanov Religion and the Unconscious
Westminster John Knox Press 1984-10-25 0664207995 / 9780664207991 Hardcover Good Good- Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Good hardcover in good- dust jacket. Occasional light marks in margins, front endpaper has a small stain. DJ is worn and has tears at edges. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anthony Stevens Archetypes: A Natural History of the Self
William Morrow & Co 1983-07 0688019765 / 9780688019761 Paperback Acceptable Paperback 
Acceptable paperback. Water stained top edge near spine, some staining on front edge (neither affects text or binding). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anthony Stevens The Roots of War: A Jungian Perspective
Paragon House Publishers 1989-05 1557782415 / 9781557782410 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light wear to cover, former owner's name on inside front cover 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Arnold Mindell Coma: Key to Awakening
Shambhala 1989-05-06 0877734860 / 9780877734864 Paperback Good Paperback 
Good paperback copy. Minor shelfwear, a few pages with highlighting. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Arnold Mindell The Dreambody in Relationships
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1988-11-01 0140190929 / 9780140190922 Paperback Good+ Paperback 
Good+ paperback copy. Minor wear and age-toning. Else very good. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Arnold Mindell Working on Yourself Alone: Inner Dreambody Work (Arkana)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1990-07-03 0140192018 / 9780140192018 Paperback Good Paperback 
Good paperback copy. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Barry Ulanov Seeds of hope in the modern world
Kenedy 1962 Unknown Binding VERY GOOD Unknown Binding 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ, 212 pp. . 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Benjamin Gilbert Sanders Christianity after Freud;: An interpretation of the Christian experience in the light of psycho-analytic theory
Bles 1949 Unknown Binding VERY GOOD Unknown Binding 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/o DJ. 157pp. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bettina L. Knapp Women in Twentieth-Century Literature: A Jungian View
Pennsylvania State University Press August, 1987 0271004932 / 9780271004938 First Edition Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Carl W. O'Nell Dreams, Culture, and the Individual
Chandler And Sharp 1975 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Paperback in Very Good condition, some wear. 88pp. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie