Help us Save Dinkytown

    The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Lit crit

 - 9 items found in your search
Lit crit

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Germaine Bree Marcel Proust and deliverance from time
Rutgers University Press 1969 0813505925 / 9780813505923 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Very good Unknown Binding 
Tight and clean in a price-clipped DJ with rubbing and small tears to head and heel. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Henry S. Sussman High Resolution: Critical Theory and the Problem of Literacy
Oxford University Press, USA 1989-02-09 0195055039 / 9780195055030 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Tight and clean in a lightly rubbed DJ. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John Sutherland Thackeray at work
Athlone Press 1974 0485111462 / 9780485111460 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Very good Unknown Binding 
Hardcover. Tight and clean in a price-clipped DJ with rubbing and small tears and creases to extremities. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lisa M. Steinman Made in America: Science, Technology, and American Modernist Poets
Yale University Press 1989-09-10 0300045026 / 9780300045024 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight and clean, very light wear to cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Louis Auchincloss Reading Henry James
Book World Promotions 1975-06 0816607443 / 9780816607440 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Tight and clean, sticker ghost to front pastedown, in a rubbed DJ with light creases to edges, now protected in mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Maureen Ryan Innocence and Estrangement in the Fiction of Jean Stafford
Louisiana State University Press 1987-11 0807113816 / 9780807113813 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Tight and clean in a rubbed DJ with light creases to edges. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Quentin Bell Ruskin
George Braziller 1978-06 0807608769 / 9780807608760 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
First American Edition. Tight and clean in a DJ that is sunned and rubbed. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Vladimir E. Alexandrov Andrei Bely, the Major Symbolist Fiction (Russian Research Center Studies)
Harvard University Press 1985-05-24 0674036468 / 9780674036468 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
First Edition. Tight and clean in a DJ with rubbing and closed tears, now protected in mylar. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Vladimir E. Alexandrov Andrei Bely, the Major Symbolist Fiction (Russian Research Center Studies)
Harvard University Press 1985-05-24 0674036468 / 9780674036468 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
First Edition. Tight and clean in a rubbed DJ with small tears to extremities. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie