Help us Save Dinkytown

    The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

HOMEBASE

 - 68 items found in your search
HOMEBASE

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sex differences: Cultural and developmental dimensions
Urizen Books 1976 0916354229 / 9780916354220 Hardcover VERY GOOD VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ. 478pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alice Hoffman White Horses
GP Putnam's Sons 1982 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ, 254 pp. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ann Willcox Seidman South Africa and U.S. Multinational Corporations
Lawrence Hill & Co January, 1978 0882080857 / 9780882080857 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Paperback in Very Good condition. 254pp. . 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anna M Kluchansky Commissar Krilenko [microform]
Liveright Pub. Corp 1939 Unknown Binding VERY GOOD Unknown Binding 
Very good, DJ chipped, 407pp. Signed. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anon. Korea
Troop Information & Educatio Circa 1950's 1111 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Stiff wraps lt soiled VG, head heel chipped & sl torn, 220pp. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anthony M O'Connor An economic geography of East Africa (Bell's advanced economic geographies, A: regional studies)
Bell 1971 0713516267 / 9780713516265 Unknown Binding VERY GOOD Unknown Binding 
Hardcover/Very good, DJ chipped, 292pp. . 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 August Mencken THE RAILROAD PASSENGER CAR, AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF THE FIRST HUNDRED YEARS WITH ACCOUNTS BY CONTEMPORARY PASSENGERS
Johns Hopkins Press 1957 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very good, 202pp. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barbara Anderson I Think We Should Go Into the Jungle
Secker Warburg May, 1993 0436201348 / 9780436201349 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Paperback/Very good, paperback, 198pp. . 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barbara H Donnelly The crewel needlepoint world,
Gullers international 1973 Unknown Binding VERY GOOD Unknown Binding 
Very good, DJ sl. Torn & creased, 112pp. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ben and Maxwell Bodenheim Hecht~none Cutie: A Warm Mamma
Boar's Head Books 1952 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very good, DJ sl. Torn, pp. 77. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Beverly Rush The Stitchery Idea Book
Van Nostrand Reinhold Company 1974 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ. 176pp. DJ unclipped. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bruce Burk Game bird carving
Winchester Press 1972 0876910800 / 9780876910801 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ, clipped. 242pp. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cammadant Duchene~Illus Flight Without Formulae: Simple Discussions on the Mechanics of the Aeroplane
Longmans, Green, and Co. 1914 Hardcover GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Good condition, age worn, some pencil on title page. 211pp. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Carl Weschcke Growing nuts in the north;: A personal story of the author's experience of 33 years with nut culture in Minnesota and Wisconsin
Webb Pub. Co 1953 Unknown Binding VERY GOOD Unknown Binding 
Hardcover/Very good, DJ sl worn, 124pp. . 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 D.J. Watkins-Pitchford Manka, The Sky Gipsy, The Story of a Wild Goose
Charles Scribner's Sons 1939 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition. 258 pp. Scuff line on front panel, no DJ. Illustrated w/woodcuts by author. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Daniel Curzon Human Warmth and Other Stories
Grey Fox Pr 11 May, 1981 0912516542 / 9780912516547 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Paperback in Very Good condition. 129pp. . 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 David Hunt Parents & Children in History a Psychology of Family Life in Early Modern France
Harper 1976 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Paperback, VG, 226pp. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dominique Moceanu An American Champion: an Autobiography
Bantam 1996 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ, signed. 112pp. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Doris May Lessing Love, Again
HarperCollins April, 1996 0060176873 / 9780060176877 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover/Very Good Hardcover in Slipcase, 1st ed. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 E.T. D.H. LAWRENCE a Personal Record
KNIGHT PUB. 1936 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/o DJ. 223pp. . 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie