Help us Save Dinkytown

    The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

History Pacific Islands/Australia

 - 7 items found in your search
History Pacific Islands/Australia

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Belich, J. The Victorian Interpretation of Racial Conflict (McGill-Queen's Studies in Ethnic History; Series One)
McGill-Queen's University Press 1989-11-01 0773507396 / 9780773507395 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Light shelfwear. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Covarrubias M Island of Bali
Random House 1937-01-01 0394430840 / 9780394430843 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Stated First Edition. 1937, Random House, as pictured. Very good copy. Binding is tight, sturdy and square. No dj (as issued). Photos available upon request. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Edwin N. Ferdon Early Tahiti As the Explorers Saw It, 1767-1797
Univ of Arizona Pr 1981-04 0816507201 / 9780816507207 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 King, Michael Nga Iwi o Te Motu: 1000 Years of Maori History
Raupo Publishing (NZ) Ltd 1997-09-08 0790008009 / 9780790008004 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Light shelfwear. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Koentjaraningrat (editor) Villages in Indonesia
Cornell University Press 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good minus hardcover in very good minus dust jacket, previous owner's name on front end page and a couple of short notes on rear end page, light fading and edgewear to price-clipped jacket. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pike, Glenville Frontier territory : the colorful story of the exploration and pioneering of Australia's Northern Territory
Glenville Pike 1972-01-01 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback 
Published 1972. SIGNED by the author! Very good gently used copy. Binding is sturdy, spine uncreased. Rear cover shows some foxing. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rowse, Tim White Flour, White Power: From Rations to Citizenship in Central Australia
Cambridge University Press 1998-06-28 0521624576 / 9780521624572 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards, text also very good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie