|
|
Music Rock and Pop | - 15 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
1 |
Complete Beatles Chronicle Hamlyn 8809208536 / 9788809208537 Paperback Very Good Paperback Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Almost as new. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards, text also very good. DJ in great shape. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book it is not available for expedited delivery; international shipping may cost extra.
Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Gilbert, Douglas R.; Marsh, Dave; Dave Marsh Forever Young: Photographs of Bob Dylan Da Capo Press 2005-10-24 0306814811 / 9780306814815 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Almost as new. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards, text also very good. DJ in great shape. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book it is not available for expedited delivery; international shipping may cost extra.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Marcus, Greil; Hodenfield, Jan; Kopkind, Andrew; Wolman, Baron [Photographer]; Sia, Joseph [Photographer]; Vargas, Mark [Photographer]; Marshall, Jim [Photographer]; Kingsbury, Robert [Designer]; Woodstock: A Special Report by the Editors of Rolling Stone San Francisco, CA Straight Arrow Publishers, Inc. 1969-01-01 First Edition Paperback Good+ Paperback Oversize Good+, stated 1st printing, 1969. 64 pages, magazine-size. Some age-toning and shelfwear; price of $1.35 written underneath original cover price of $1.50. Solid binding, clean text and photographs.
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
McCartney, Michael Remember: The Recollections and Photographs of the Beatles Henry Holt & Co 1992-10-01 080502283X / 9780805022834 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover First Edition, First Printing. Very good copy with dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy. Dj shows some wear and has a tear in the front. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book it is not available for expedited delivery; international shipping may cost extra.
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Randolph, Mike Rolling Stones' Rock and Roll Circus Chronicle Books 1991-10-01 0811800563 / 9780811800563 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards, text also very good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book it is not available for expedited delivery; international shipping may cost extra.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Steve Turner The Gospel According to the Beatles Westminster John Knox Press 2006-08-01 0664229832 / 9780664229832 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; DJ, boards, text also very good - an all-around excellent copy.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Swenson, John Bill Haley: The Daddy of Rock and Roll Stein & Day Pub 1983-04-01 0812829093 / 9780812829099 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover Hardcover with dust jacket in all-around very good condition. No other printings listed (presumed first edition). Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards, text also very good. DJ protected in Mylar wraps. An excellent copy!
Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
|