Help us Save Dinkytown

    The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Metaphysics-Astrology

 - 11 items found in your search
Metaphysics-Astrology

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Charles E. O. Carter Symbolic Directions in Modern Astrology
Theosophical Pub House 1984-06 0722951450 / 9780722951453 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cramer, Diane L. How to Give an Astrological Health Reading
American Federation of Astrologers 1996-01-01 0866903321 / 9780866903325 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Published 1996 by the American Federation of Astrologers. Very good copy. Binding is sturdy. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gallagher, Kim Rogers Astrology for the Light Side of the Brain
Acs Pubns 1995-10-01 0935127356 / 9780935127355 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback as pictured 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James Braha How to Predict Your Future: Secrets of Eastern and Western Astrology
Hermetician Pr 1995-07-01 0935895078 / 9780935895070 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Rubbing/minor shelfwear to cover. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jean Baptiste Morin; Lucy Little [Translator]; Zoltan Mason [Introduction]; Astrosynthesis;: The rational system of horoscope interpretation according to Morin de Villefranche
Z. Mason Emerald Books 1974-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1974, Zoltan Mason Emerald Books. Inscribed by the author! Binding is tight, sturdy and square. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jill Dearman Queer Astrology for Men
St. Martin's Griffin 1998-11-15 031219952X / 9780312199524 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 LESLEY RUSSELL BRIEF BIOGRAPHIES FOR ASTROLOGICAL STUDY - ARTS 1
THE ASTROLOGICAL ASSOCIATION 1983-01-01 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Second edition, 1983. 66 pages, 17 character studies. Paperback. Very good 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Noel Tyl Synthesis & Counseling in Astrology: The Professional Manual
Llewellyn Publications 2002-09-08 156718734X / 9781567187342 First Edition Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Stated first edition, 1st printing. 1994 Llewellyn Publications, this has the purple/pink cover with yellow and blue lettering. Very good paperback copy. Remainder mark and light soil on bottom edge. Cover has minor shelfwear. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; illustrations and text also very good.Shipping available only to lower 48 states due to the size/weight of this book; not available for expedited delivery. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Phillips, Osborne; Denning, Melita The Astral Projection Kit
Llewellyn Publications 2002-09-08 0875421997 / 9780875421995 Paperback Like New Paperback 
Still in original plastic wrapping! 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Raman, Bangalore Venkat How to Judge a Horoscope, Volume One: I to VI Houses
Raman Publications, Bangalore 1971-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Part One: (I, II and III Bhavas). Good copy published by Raman. Dust jacket shows a bit of wear, front hinge starting but sturdy. Scarce! Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tyl, Noel Sexuality in the Horoscope (Llewellyn's New World Astrology Series)
Llewellyn Publications 1995-10-08 1567188656 / 9781567188653 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback as pictured. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie